Sold2018Sterling Silver Serving PiecesSterling Silver Serving Pieces. Cheese scoop - 8 1/2" long, pie server - 7 5/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Ice ScoopRose Point by Wallace Sterling Silver Ice Scoop. The handle is sterling and the blade is stainless.This server works great for serving asparagus, small sandwiches and pastries.Custom Made.  ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8Rose Point by Wallace Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware set - 41 pieces. This set includes: 8 Dinner Size Knives 9 3/4" 8 Dinner Size Forks 7 1/2" 8 Salad Forks 6 3/8" 8 Teaspoons 6" 1 Gravy LadleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopPyramid Sterling Silver Soft Cheese Scoop by Georg Jensen. Measures 6 7/8". Weighs 1.26 Troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. This pattern is a modern classic! With a tradition lasting ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling Silver Cheese ScoopAmerican Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop , 19th c., shoulder with cast figure of a mouse, paneled handle with egg-shaped terminal, retains gilt wash bowl, l. 8 5/8 in., wt. 2.25 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOPGorham "Versailles" sterling silver cheese scoop. Marked with hallmarks and "Sterling". Monogrammed under handle. Condition: generally good, some signs of use, see images. Measures 8.25" long. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold20182 STERLING SILVER CHEESE SCOOPSTwo American Solid Sterling Silver Cheese Scoops. Perfect for entertaining during the upcoming Holidays.1 measures 7 5/8" the other 7 2/8". Both monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20216 WALLACE ROSE MEADOW STERLING SILVER SPOONS6 WALLACE ROSE MEADOW STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, 7 1/8 IN LONG, 8.9 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Tomato ServerRose Point by Wallace Sterling Silver Custom Made Tomato Server. Measures 8 1/2" . Sterling Silver Handle with Stainless Steel Attachment. Perfect for serving tomato slices, entrees, pastries, sandwicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque Wallace Sterling Cheese Knife with PickItem: Grand Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick Maker: Wallace Style: Grande Baroque Material: Custom made hollow handle with stainless implement Dimensions: Measures 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grande Baroque Wallace Sterling Cheese Knife with PickGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick, custom made hollow handle with stainless implement. Measures 8 1/4 inches. All hollow handle pieces are thoroughly inspected and testeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Stilton Cheese ScoopThis is an antique sterling silver stilton cheese scoop made by the Whiting Manufacturing Company of NYC in the 19th century. It features a heavy twisted handle with ball finial. No monograms. 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Unusual Cheese ScoopGorham Sterling Silver Unusual Cheese Scoop. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Very Good, Monogrammed. Dimensions: L- 8.75". Total Weight: 2.2 ozt / 69.4 g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGood Group of Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, incl. cake saw, cheese knife, master butter knife, 2 cheese scoops (l. 8 and 10 in.), sugar tongs, small sandwich tongs, jelly server,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Point by Wallace sterling silver custom made twoRose Point by Wallace sterling silver custom made two piece Cake Set.b Includes 1 Cake Knife approximately 11"" and 1 Cake Server approximately 9"". Custom made pieces are made from original handles iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Silver Cheese KnifeGrande Baroque Sterling Silver Cheese Knife. Great for slicing and picking up cheese. Measures 8".  long. Custom Made. Sterling Handle and New Custom Blade. Excellent Condition. Custom made piecesSee Sold Price
Sold202258 Pc. Wallace "Rose Point" Dinner Sterling Flatware Set58 Pc. Wallace "Rose Point" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, this set contains 8 dinner forks - 7 5/8", 8 salad forks, 8 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 demi-tasse spoons, 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Wallace FlatwareWallace sterling silver .925 flatware. "Grand Baroque" pattern. Includes: 16 dinner forks, 16 dinner knives, 12 dessert forks, 4 bouillon spoons, 24 teaspoons (8 in original unopened package), 4 canapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Tomato ServerRose Point By Wallace Sterling Silver hollow handle with stainless implement Tomato Server 8" . Custom made in the pattern Rose Point By Wallace. It is not monogrammed and is in excellent condition. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Tomato ServerRose Point By Wallace Sterling Silver hollow handle with stainless implement Tomato Server 8" . Custom made in the pattern Rose Point By Wallace. It is not monogrammed and is in excellent condition. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Cheese Knife with PickGrande Baroque by Wallace Custom Made Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick. This server has a hollow handle and attached stainless blade with pick. Measures 8 1/4". Great for cutting cheese and picSee Sold Price
Sold2019(122) WALLACE ROSE POINT STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 122) Wallace "Rose Point" sterling silver flatware, including: (11) hollow-handle knives, 9 3/4"l, (6) hollow-handle steak knives, 8 7/8"l, (12) hollow-handle butter spreaders, 6 1/4"l, (1) hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceWallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Flatware Service(94) pieces including: (15) knives (9 1/8 in.); (15) forks (7 in.); (14) salad forks; (15) teaspoons; (6) cream soup spoons; (7) iced tea spoons; (8)See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDuhme Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 8.75in Hammered with Gold Wash and Berry Design$10