Sold2021Still Life Floral Table Vase Watercolor PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Vintage floral watercolor painting on paper. A colorful still life depicting bouquet of yellow and purple flora in a vase pitcher. Illegible artist signature lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Dooley "Floral Still Life" WatercolorTom Dooley (American, 20th century) "Floral Still Life" watercolor on paper, depicting potted plant and bearing illegible signature lower right. Image: 14.5" H x 16" W; frame: 22.5" H x 24" W x .5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (20th Century) Floral Still Life,Artist Unknown (20th Century) Floral Still Life, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 27 5/8 x w: 15 1/4 in. H: 25 1/8 W: 12 5/8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Shugold Floral Still Life Watercolor 1933Shugold, William R. (American, 20th century), Floral Still Life, 1933, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 13.5 x 10 inches, matted and framed 25 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Floral Watercolors on Rice Paper6 Floral and Butterfly Still Life Scenes Watercolor on Rice Paper Unsigned Late 19th or Early 20th Century 8 x 12.75 inches (sight) 11.5 x 16 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: TWO FLORAL COMPOSITIONSeach watercolor on paper, matted and famed under acrylic; signed "A D[illegible] lower right; each: 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches sight; 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.P Rising Spring Floral Stream Meadow PaintingCharles Parmelee Rising (1859-1920) New York, 20th Century Spring Floral Stream and Meadow Painting. Signed "C. P. Rising" lower right Watercolor on paper, framed 13 3/4" by 20 1/2", framed 20 1/2" bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Diaz De Villegas Jr. 1968 Mid Century WatercolorDiaz De Villegas Jr. (20th century). Watercolor painting on paper in a floral motif. Signed lower right and dated 68'. Good overall condition with wear to frame. Measures 16 1/2 in. x 13 1/2 in. (workSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steven Lance (20th Century) Watercolor on PaperFloral still life painting of lavender flowers or heather in a basket. Signed lower right "Steven Lance / 1998." Double mat housed in a carved gilt frame. 29 inches height, 21.5 inches width sight. 39See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed French watercolor of floral still lifeEarly 20th century French watercolor on paper depicting a still life of orange and yellow flowers in a green vase against a grey ground, artist illegibly signed at lower right in pink, 12.25"h x 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Phyllis Miller 20C. Still Life Watercolor PaintingPhyllis Miller (American, 20th Century). An original watercolor painting on paper. A still life depicting a colorful floral arrangement. Signed to bottom left. Presented in a wooden frame. Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese W/C Floral Scroll (Christie's Auction Tag)CHINESE (19TH/20TH CENTURY) Floral Watercolor scroll 65" x 18" With auction tag from Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Lizzete Eisenbach (CO, 20th Century) Watercolor on paper, dated 1926.An untitled watercolor on paper by Dorothy Eisenbach, signed and dated (1926) lower right, size 10 3/4 in. x 15 in. sight, framed to 19 1/4 in. x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FEMALE HEAD, BEARS INITIALS A.J. SHEET 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Simpson ((American, 20th Century)) Watercolor On Paper, H 15'' W 21.5''Warren Simpson ((American, 20th Century)) Watercolor On Paper, H 15'' W 21.5'' | Signed lower right and framed under glass 25.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, HUDSON RIVER VIEW, SIGNED. SIGHT 17 X 23"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017PENNY ROSS (AMERICAN/PA 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,PENNY ROSS (AMERICAN/PA 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "BEACH ON ORR ISLAND", SIGNED AND DATED. SIGHT 10 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 1/2 X 19"See Sold Price