Fanch Lel; Watercolour Street Scene of Josselin in Brittany with Church Tower, 1997Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$240
Fanch Lel; French Village with White Chapel and Spire under Stormy Sky by Fanch LelChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$200
Fanch Lel; Low Tide Boats and Breton Houses in La Foret Fouesnant Coastal Scene, 2008Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$200
SoldRousseau, Albert - Maison enneigeeRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Maison enneigee Description (FR): Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite A. Rousseau Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 25.4See Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert - MaisonRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert - Maison et grangeRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 35.56 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
SoldROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "Moulin du Ruisseau à Michel, Baie St. Paul" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled on the reverse 46x61cm - 18x24"See Sold Price
SoldROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description In French: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St Sauveur, Québec" Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: A.Rousseau Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de M. M.S.L., MontSee Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert - Au temps des sucresRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30 x 40.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
SoldROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description française: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre - Bateaux Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: A. Rousseau Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 30,See Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert - VilleRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Ville Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Rousseau Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Canadian, RavinArtist : Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Canadian Titre : Ravin Description (FR) : Huile sur isorel, signee en bas a droite A. Rousseau Description (ENG) : Oil on masonite, signed on lower right A. RoussSee Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert - Presbitaire de Notre-Dame - 1982Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Presbitaire de Notre-Dame (1982) Description: Oil on canvas-faced board signed on the lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert - Sans titreRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right A. Rousseau, appraisal certificate of Alain Lacoursière Provenance: Claude Rousseau estate Dimension (POSee Sold Price
SoldDumouchel, Albert - Maison dans la forêt - 1970Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Maison dans la forêt (1970) Description: Charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated on front lower right Dimension (PO): 18 1/2" x 24" Dimension (CM): 47 x 6See Sold Price
SoldRousseau, Albert - Charlevoix - 1980Rousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Charlevoix (1980) Description: Etching on paper, 41/60, signed and dated on lower right A. Rousseau 80 Dimension (PO): 10" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 34.29 cm <See Sold Price
SoldAlbert Rousseau, French Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAlbert Rousseau (Canadian, 1908–1982), French street scene, oil on canvas, 30" x 15, frame 39" x 24".See Sold Price
SoldALBERT ROUSSEAU - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-1982) TITLED "NOTRE DAME DE LA GARDE" 20 X 24 IN/51 X 61 CMSee Sold Price
SoldAlbert Rousseau (1908 - 1982 Canadian)Figures on a beach Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A. Rousseau 19.75" H x 23.75" WSee Sold Price
SoldALBERT ROUSSEAU (Canadian, 1908-1982)Bateaux aux Repos, Gaspesie Oil on Masonite Signed lower right Signed and titled versoSize: 24 x 30 in.See Sold Price
SoldAlbert ROUSSEAU (1908-1982) CanadianFall, oil on board, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
SoldGuy Buffet "Albert at Maison Belle Epoque" OilGuy Buffet (French, b. 1943) "Albert at Maison Belle Epoque," oil on canvas, 2000, signed lower right: "Guy Buffet," signed and titled on reverse. Image: 10.75" H x 8.75" W; frame: 18.5" H x 16.25" W.See Sold Price
SoldAlbert ROUSSEAU (1908 - 1982) CanadianUntitled, tree, oil on masonite, 10 x 8 inches, signed lower left. Albert Rousseau, a Quebec born artist-painter, is listed in the collections of the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec.See Sold Price
SoldALBERT ROUSSEAU (1908-1982, Canadian) Vieux Quebec Haute VilleOil on board 24 x 30 in. Domestic Flat Shipping Price:$90, $110 flat shipping rate to CanadaSee Sold Price
SoldAlbert Rousseau Listed Canadian Artist 1908-1982 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain View" 26"x22"Albert Rousseau Listed Canadian Artist 1908-1982 Original Oil on Canvas "Mountain View" 26"x22"See Sold Price
SoldSigned Albert Rousseau Silkscreen PrintSigned Albert Rousseau (Canada, 1908-1982) Silkscreen Print, Moulin St. Remi. Paper measures 6 inches H x 9.5 W within matting.See Sold Price