Sold2022Deborah Kerr and Edward Fox signed 1985 Benham small silk FDC with Pink Panther movieDeborah Kerr and Edward Fox signed 1985 Benham small silk FDC with Pink Panther movie illustration. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Connery James Bond signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustrationSean Connery James Bond signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustration and special postmark. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Attenborough signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustration andRichard Attenborough signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustration and special postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burt Kwouk Cafo signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustration andBurt Kwouk Cafo signed 1985 official Benham Films FDC BLCS57, Pink Panther illustration and special postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postageSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES SIEGFRIED & ROY SIGNED BOOKSiegfried & Roy: "Mastering the Impossible"; inscribed and signed "To our friend Don / -- Wishing you a wealth of Magical Memories always-- 'Sarmoti' / Siegfried + Roy Las Vegas Xmas 1992"; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein. Tattinger Bottle, silkscreen(American, 1923-1997) Silkscreen in colors on glass Tattinger Champagne bottle, in original box, 1985, signed in print, size of bottle: 13 1/3 in., size of box: 14 x 4 x 4 in. Provenance: From a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Signed Exhibition Poster of Roy LichtensteinA Signed Roy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster; ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923 - 1997), Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster: Depicting Eddie Diptych, 1962. Copyright 1985, Poster Originals Limited No. 412.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRUCE WEBER PHOTOGRAPH OF SIEGFRIED SIGNED BY ROYA BRUCE WEBER PHOTOGRAPH OF SIEGFRIED SIGNED BY ROY The framed black and white photograph taken by Bruce Weber, February-March, 1985, inscribed from Roy to verso, 'Dear Siegfried – The one who reminSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Roy Ahlgren silkscreensRoy Ahlgren (American 1927-2011) ''Asteroid''; ''Expanded Inversions''; ''Extrusive''; ''Metamorphosis II''- 4 silkscreens in colors, 1980, 1981 (2) and 1985, each signed, titled, dated and numbered 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ScubaPro Part I, II & III 1985 Catalogs 77 Xmas CatalogCollection of 1985 ScubaPro Equipment Selection Guides Part 1, 2 and 3. All three have been signed by Dick Bonin and feature the stamp from the ER Cross library. Also included is a 1977 Christmas prodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Besser, Woman with Red Rose, SilkscreenArtist: Roy Besser, American Title: Woman with Red Rose Year: circa 1985 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: PP 5/5 Image Size: 24 x 18 inches Size: 31 in. x 24 in. (78.74 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DWIGHT GOODEN SIGNED NEW YORK METS 1985 TOPPS ROOKIEDWIGHT GOODEN SIGNED NEW YORK METS 1985 TOPPS ROOKIE CARD #620 W84 NL ROY (BECKETT/AUTO 10)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Ahlgren 4 Op Art Signed SerigraphsAhlgren, Roy (American/Erie, PA, 1927-2011), Lot of 4: Aztec, Mesa, Mercurial and Olympian, 1972-1985, serigraphs on paper, each signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil at bottom, Olympian 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Roy Ahlgren Op Art Serigraphs SignedAhlgren, Roy (American/Erie, PA, 1927-2011), Pair of Op-Art prints: Mesa and Midsummer, 1985 and 1986, serigraphs in color on paper, both signed, dated, titled and numbered 16/150 and 15/150, respectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ROY AHLGREN (1927-2001) SILKSCREENS"Devil Wind," 1980, 5/140; "Oscillation," 1962, 139/150; "Aztec," 1983, 86/150; "Tutankhamen," 1985, 32/150. All pencil signed, numbered, titled. Dimensions: H 22" x W 30" Condition: Oscillation withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Ahlgren 4 Op Art Serigraphs SignedAhlgren, Roy (American/Erie, PA, 1927-2011), Lot of 4: Al Khubar, Transformation, Out to Sea and Thunder Bay, 1985-1988, serigraphs on paper, each signed, titled, dated and limited in pencil at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy De Forest Untitled, 1985Roy De Forest (American, 1930-2007) Untitled, 1985 Lithograph on BFK Rives paper ed. 1 of 20 30.25 x 40 (in) 36 x 46 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in silver pencil Roy De Forest 1985, upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Thomas 1985 orig serigraph GatheringThomas, Roy (First Nations Indigenous Artist, 1949-2004), Gathering, 1985, serigraph printed in colors, 13.25 x 18.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 52/80, framed measuring 22 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Roy Ahlgren Serigraphs 1978-1986 (3)Including; "Mobius" 47/80 circa 1978, "Allegro" 38/100 circa 1986 and "Unification" 102/150 circa 1985. Measuring approx. 29.5" wide x 22" tall. Pencil signed, dated and numbered. In very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ROY AHLGREN (1927-2001) SILKSCREENSIncluding "Starry Starry Night," 1982, AP; "Embryo," 1982, AP; "Mesa," 1985, AP; "Extrusive," 1981, 57/150. All pencil signed, titled, numbered. Dimensions: (Largest) H 22.25" x W 30" Condition: All nSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ROY AHLGREN SERIGRAPHSSigned, editioned, dated, and titled in pencil. Transformation, 1985, 137/150, Thunder Bay, 1986, 64/95, Al Khubar, 1985, 92/150. Dimensions: (Each) H 19.75" x W 15" Condition: Light handling wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Actor ROCK HUDSON - Lease Agreement Signed *RARE Form*Rock Hudson (Roy H. Fitzgerald) (1925-1985) Actor. Hudson began his career as a heartthrob, recognized widely for his good looks. Critics acknowledged his acting talent in Giant (1956), which also staSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS, ROY AHLGREN ABSTRACT MODERN SERIGRAPHSRoy Ahlgren (Pennsylvania, 1927-2011). "Pueblo" -1986. "El Khubar" -1985 and "Odalisque" -1978, serigraphs on paper. Each pencil signed and numbered. Largest approx. 20" x 26" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy R Penny 20C Canadian Carved Duck Decoy FiguresRoy Roosevelt Penny (Canadian, circa 1933-1985). Two vintage wood duck decoy figurines. Includes (1) 7" x 11" x 6" gray and white wood duck. Signed on bottom "Roosevelt Penny Cape Sable Island." (1) 6See Sold Price
438 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsPhil Niekro PSA DNA Gem Mint 10 Signed 1985 Donruss Action All Stars Autograph$80
741 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionryne sandberg beckett BAS signed 1985 donruss diamond kings autographed$92
948 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsKelvin Chapman Rare Mets Psa/dna Signed 1985 Fleer Authenticated Autograph$115
617 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRams Bettis Dickerson & Faulk HOF/ROY Signed Lunar F/S Speed Proline Helmet BAS$10
987 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKevin Costner Signed Baseball Jersey "Bull Durham" Framed PSA/DNA 185644$10
774 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMario Lemieux HOF Signed/Inscribed Hockey Jersey Penguins Framed ReichPM 185645$10
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF PALM WOOD AND MAHOGANY TALL BACK SIDE CHAIRS, NEW HOPE PA C 1985. SIGNED JEFFREY GREENE.$50