Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Salute to Aviation, 1968Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Salute to Aviation, 1968 color screenprint signed, dated, and numbered HC I/XII in pencil 42 7/8 x 21 1/2 inches. Literature: Corlett 63See Sold Price
Sold2015R. LICHTENSTEIN,(AMER.)“SALUTE TO AIRMAIL", 1968, 10/50Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund ROY LICHTENSTEIN, (American, 1923-1997)"Salute to Airmail", 1968 chromium-plated copper multiple, with original black base with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red LampRoy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red Lamp Lithograph in colors on BFK, 1992, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 192/250. 21 1/2 x 24 in. (sheet), 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 in. (frame). Collection of Donald BaecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): "MIRROR"1990 screenprint on paper artist board, pencil signed and dated, ed. 186/250, Gemini G.E.L. blindstamp lower right Condition: good. Framed under Plexiglas. 10 x 7 1/4 inches; 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Signed Guggenheim Museum Screen PrintDESCRIPTION: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum screen print in color on Rives BFK paper, pencil signed lower right, mounted in black frame. CIRCA: 1969 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): “LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984 signed limited edition print, from the edition of 750 offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil published by Knapp Communications Corporation Condition: unframed 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)each: lithograph on thick wove paper; the third panel signed on bottom border; publshed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 20 3/4 x 25 1/4 in. (52.7 x 64.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein(1923 - 1997), exposed in The Metropolitan Museum Of Art. Measure 33 1/2\"in H x 24\"in W including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein(1923 - 1997), exposed in The Metropolitan Museum Of Art. Measure 33 1/2\"in H x 24\"in W including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997 New York) - three offset lithographs in colours "As I opened fire"Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997 New York) - three offset lithographs in colours "As I opened fire"Drei farbige Offsetlithografien auf dünnem Karton. Ein Blatt signiert. Rückseitig Stempel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923- 1997) Crak Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein Crak offset lithograph September 28-October 24, 1963 Leo Castelli 4E.77 N.Y. Leo Castelli Gallery Lithographed by Total Color, New York 21 x 28.5 inches Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Silkscreen on Paper "Landscape with Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 19-5/8" x 29-1/4". Condition: Base cut on the margin otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Poster "Still Life with Picasso From Homage to Picasso" Signed and Dated 1976 in the Plate. Unframed and presented on a matted surface. Sight measures 24" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997) Poster, SignedSigned Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997) poster of The Red Horseman 1975 ;published for a 1976 exhibition at the Seattle Art Museum. Inscribed "to the Langs" and signed in the lower right corner. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Poster Print "Whitney Museum of American Art" (Still Life with Crystal Bowl). Sight measures 42-3/4" x 29-1/2", frame measures 46-1/4" x 33". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Poster. Published by the Tate Gallery (London). Original painting was titled 'Whaam" in 1963. Size: 25 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Yellow Brushstroke;Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Yellow Brushstroke (Corlett 209), 1985 Photoetching in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil, dated and numbered AP 8/11 (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 40),See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured pa...Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello (Corlett 311) Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured paper, signed by Dorothy Lichtenstein and numbered XIII/XV in pencil, one of 15 proofs asideSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl, Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997).CRYING GIRL (CORLETT II.1).Color offset lithograph, 1963, on smooth wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of unknown size, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" - Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" (C. 244)Lithograph, screenprint and relief print in colors, with metalized PVC collage and embossingYear : 1990Signed in pencil, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "IMPERFECT 67" - Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997)"IMPERFECT 67" (Corlett 222)Woodcut and screenprint in colors with collageYear : 1988 Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/45 (total edition includes 14 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Reflections on a Soda Fountain, from Reflections Series;$48,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "The Red Horseman" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crying Girl" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "The Red Horseman" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.$450
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.$450
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art study horsemen€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700