Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Cow Going Abstract - 1985 Offset Lithograph 13.25" x 39.25"Cow Going Abstract by Roy Lichtenstein, 1985 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 13.25 x 39.25 inches, with an image size of 10.5 x 38.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN COW GOING ABSTRACT OFFSET LITHORoy Lichtenstein 'Cow Going Abstract' 1985 offset lithograph. Published by Plura Edizioni, Milano, Italy. Measures 39" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein , Cow Triptych "Cow Going Abstract" Pop-art Lithograph Print 23.75 in. x 28.75 in.Roy Lichtenstein , Cow Triptych "Cow Going Abstract" Pop-art Lithograph Print. size: 23.75 x 28.75See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein, color offset lithograph triptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Three color offset lithographs, triptych, 1966. Each 610x497 mm; 24x19 inches, full margins. Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published by the Stedelijk Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Cow Going Abstract 1974 (Signed)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Cow Going Abstract, 1974 Offset lithograph in colors 10 1/2" x 38" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein TriptychAs I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - Cow Going Abstract (Hand Signed)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Cow Going Abstract (Single Panel) Offset lithograph in colors 26" x 30" Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire Poster, TriptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1987) 'As I Opened Fire' Triptych Offset Lithograph 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Open FireRoy Lichtenstein As I Open Fire (a triptych) Color offset lithographs Each: 25 x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022As I Opened Fire - Roy Lichtenstein Triptych 1966 Authorized PrintsThis is a group of three separate offset lithograph authorized reproductions designed as a group and meant to hang together, also known as a triptych. These panels were printed in 1966 using the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN Cow Going AbstractOffset lithograph from 1980 printed in colours on wove paper 78 x 66 cm each (30 x 26 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, lithographsRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977)As I Opened Fire, triptychoffset lithographs in colors on wove papersigned Roy Lichtenstein in pencil to lower margin on third plate That Was My Ship The tripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Panel 3, from "As I Opened Fire, Triptych," 1966 Offset lithograph in colors on cream paper From the edition of unknown size and date Unsigned; the artist's copyright and museum information printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Panel 1, from "As I Opened Fire, Triptych," 1966 Offset lithograph in colors on cream paper From the edition of unknown size and date Unsigned; the artist's copyright and museum information printedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price