Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10 1967 serigrafia, cromograph print e collage su cartone cm 39,4x42,4 esemplare 91/100 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro di 2C-R provenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN RISING SUN ANNOUNCEMENT, 1967Screen-print on white Rowlux, cased in plexiglass. Features Roy Lichtenstein's "Landscape 4"; published by Rosa Esman, NY as a promotional piece for his Ten Landscapes series, 1967. Signed verso, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Landscape w/ Figures & Rainbow"Roy Lichtenstein "Landscape with Figures and Rainbow" measuring approx 29" x 20 5/8". The print is signed in the LR. There is no COA available for this piece. It has a crease on LR corner and loss ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Landscape with Red Sky, 1985ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape with Red Sky, 1985 Print in Colors 8" x 11" Roy Lichtenstein was an American artist known for his paintings and prints which referenced commercial art and populaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Signed Litho 8/75Lithograph on paper. Featuring landscape scene. Signed Roy Lichtenstein and inscribed 8/75 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, American). 10 x 19 cm (3.9 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Brushstrokes, 1967ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Brushstrokes, 1967 Print in Colors 6" x 8 1/4" Roy Lichtenstein was an American artist known for his paintings and prints which referenced commercial art and popular cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Barney's NY Screenprint Paper CupRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) serigraph paper cup from the Barney's New York collection in conjunction with the Art Production Fund. Circa: 1967. Cup Measures: 4-3/8" Tall x 3-5/8" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Signed PrintLandscape print on paper Measures: 11 x 8 inches Signed lower right COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Signed PrintLandscape print on paper Measures: 11 x 8 inches Signed lower right COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Silkscreen on Paper "Landscape with Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 19-5/8" x 29-1/4". Condition: Base cut on the margin otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, 'Modern Art' ScreenprintROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997) Color screenprint, 1967 Paper, velum wrapping. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. 8" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN SCREENPRINT SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein screen print on glossy paper depicting "Modern Painting with Small Bolt, 1967". Pencil signed lower left. Measures 7 3/4" x 6 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pasadena Art Museum, Walker Art Center, Roy Lichtenstein, CompositionsUSA, 1967 printed matter 9 1/2” x 8 1/4” Catalog published on the occasion of Roy Lichtenstein’s 1967 show at the Pasadena Art Museum and the Walker Art Center. From an edition of 1,700.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein - Landscape 4Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Landscape 4 Year: 1967 Dimensions: 11 1/6in. by 17 15/16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Original EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with Tall Tree - Original color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Landscape with Tall Tree". Medium: Original color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1996. Dimensions: Overall size: 49 1/16 x 21 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Landscape with Red RoofArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Landscape with Red Roof Year: 1986 Dimensions: 10.25in. by 7.5in. Edition: 2 from the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Harry N.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Landscape with Red RoofArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Landscape with Red Roof Year: 1986 Dimensions: 10.25in. by 7.5in. Edition: 2 from the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Harry N.See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED Roy Lichtenstein 1967 Pop Art Museum PosterAfter: Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) USA, pop art poster. Features a pop art poster advertising the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 3 1/2" x 25". Unframed. Good /See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN, Landscape with Figures, 1977 signedROY LICHTENSTEIN, Landscape with Figures, 1977 Hand signed offetlithograph framed. Image size: 9 x 11 inch frame size approx.: 16" x 18" . LFA/WKA is not responsible for any errors or omissions to anySee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein 1967 "Paper Cup" SerigraphyRoy Lichtenstein 1967 "Paper Cup" SerigraphySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Landscape with Figures and Rainbow - SerigraphROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape with Figures and Rainbow Serigraph 19 3/4" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - Landscape in FogRoy Lichtenstein "Landscape in Fog" Giclée Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Landscape Watercolor Sketch LithoRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) Deluxe edition sketch lithograph in colours on paper; from "Landscape Sketches 1984-1985". New York: Harry N. Abrams, (1986). Pencil numbered 19/100 to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with FiguresRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Landscape with Figures". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SSSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with Tall Tree - Original color offset lithograph$800
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein Kiss II Custom Framed Print 1992 Pop Art Landscape 14x15 in$10
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy Lichtenstein$250(1 bid)