Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN - REAL WHAAM! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - The Tate Gallery London Publishing Real 1963 Color Lithograph Diptych entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Real Estate AnnouncementOffset Lithograph Measures: 6 x 11.5 inches Announcement for the publication of the limited deluxe edition of Roy Lichtenstein's original lithograph, Real Estate (Circa 1969) a limited edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN - WHAAM ! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPH SETRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Vibrant Color Lithograph Diptych Set Entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The Sky .. Approximately 24.50" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - EDDIE POP ART LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein American 20th Century - Pop Art Color Lithograph Entitled Eddie Diptych. Poster Originals Limited No. 412 c1985. Done after the 1962 Oil Painting. 28" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Estate / Collection: Estate of Helen Denise McEachrane RED LAMP (CORLETT 279) Color lithograph, 1992, on Rives BFK paper, signed, dated and numbered 208/250 in pencil, printed by Tyler Graphics Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Aloha, 1970" Offset Color LithographRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) offset color lithograph on paper titled "Aloha". Date: 1970. Sheet: 11-1/4" W x 11-1/4" H. Frame: 22-1/4" W x 22-1/4" H. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. Local PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Drowning Girl, 1963ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Drowning Girl, 1963 Offset Lithograph in Colors 21 3/4" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art, 25 in. x 31 in.Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art. size: 25 in. x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art, 25 in. x 31 in.Signed, Roy Lichtenstein Color Lithograph Geometric Pop Art . size: 25 in. x 31 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. It is tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - COLOR LITHOGRAPH BANANASRoyROY LICHTENSTEIN - COLOR LITHOGRAPH BANANASRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Color offset lithograph. 1972 "Bananas and Grapefruit". Published by Nouvelles Images for Gal. Castelli, Sheet size 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, Color Lithograph, Modernist Landscape with Figures 19.5 in. x 29 in.Roy Lichtenstein, Color Lithograph, Modernist Landscape with Figures 19.5 in. x 29 in. size: 19.5 x 29.- tear pictured 15 and 17 shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'SWEET DREAMS BABY!' SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein color lithograph on wove paper. Titled 'Sweet Dreams Baby!' from 11 Pop Artists, Volume III. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 37 5/8" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
2017Roy Lichtenstein "Explosion" color lithograph,Roy Lichtenstein "Explosion" color lithograph, 1967. Signed lower center, "R Lichtenstein" and inscribed lower left, "A/P" with the blindstamp of the printer and publisher, Hollander Workshop, lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed c1990. Dimensions: Overall size: 69 5/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Blonde Waiting". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Printed 1995. Signed in pencil, lower right. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Drowning Girl". Color offset lithograph. 1989. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition of 500-1,000. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "The Red Horseman [Castelli]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed not large. White wove paper. Full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Whaam! - Color lithograph andArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Whaam! [detail - poster]". Medium: Color lithograph and silkscreen. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 50 1/2 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Nurse". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, probably small. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein color Plate LithographRoy Lichtenstein color Plate Lithograph approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certifciateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein color plate lithograph after LichtensteinRoy Lichtenstein Color Plate Lithograph after Lichtenstien 1975 Approx 22 x 20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with Tall Tree - Original color offset lithograph$800
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein Color Plate Lithograph after Lichtenstein from 1974$100