Sold2023AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle.AUBUSSON : Tapisserie en laine a decor d'une scene de vendange sur fond de Verdure. XVIIIeme siecle. 200 x 345 cm. Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Tapisserie Fleur de Lis Tote 24x12"Royal Tapisserie Fleur de Lis Tote 24x12" 24x12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Tapisserie Fleur de Lis Large Purse Approx 14x10"Royal Tapisserie Fleur de Lis Large Purse Approx 14x10" Approx 14x10"See Sold Price
Sold2023PINTON FRERES ARE JEAN ARP, LARGE AUBUSSON TAPESTRY, LABEL ON REVERSE EDITION 5/5Pinton Freres after Jean Arp. Large Aubusson tapestry. Tapisserie d'Aubusson Pinton Freres label on reverse, edition 5/5 Ht: 58" Wd: 51" The large dirt spot visible in the photographs online is not diSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C Tapestry Pastoral Maypole20th Century Tapestry Pastoral Maypole. After the Pastorals Series C. 1780, of the Aubusson Royal Manufactory. Unsigned. 26-1/2" H x 10-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition, faded Estimate: $50.00 - $150See Sold Price
Sold2022DOM ROBERT (1907-1997)DOM ROBERT (1907-1997) Tapisserie d'Aubusson "Le chat noir". Tissage basse lisse en laines polychromes sur chaîne coton, à décor d'un chat parmi des poules, un coq et un dindoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDEMARS PIGUET - ROYAL OAK SELFWINDING 41 - STEEL - CUSTOM PAVE DIAMOND SET (BLACK GRANDEAUDEMARS PIGUET - ROYAL OAK SELFWINDING 41 - STEEL - CUSTOM PAVE DIAMOND SET (BLACK GRANDE TAPISSERIE). The Royal Oak by Audemars Piguet was first introduced in 1972 and still stands today as a trulySee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBUSSONDescription Français: Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, une abbaye au centre et deux oies à l’avant plan. XVIIIe siècle. 2m53 X 2m20 100 X 86,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor d'éTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor d'échassier sur fond de verdure Travail du XVIIIème siècle 271 x 286 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century French TapestryWonderful Woven Tapestry of Peacocks, circa mid 20th Century. Signed in the weaving "Capucine" Bearing the original label en verso: Tapisserie D'Aubusson, Nocturne H.166 L. 126, Caton Et Tissage De" CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tapisserie d’Aubusson figurant une verdureTapisserie d’Aubusson figurant une verdure animée d’animaux XVIIIe siècle 240 x 205 cm (mauvais état, accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tapestry Rug Royalty Monkeys, EgretsFrench Aubusson style tapestry rug depicting Royal Monkeys all along the border, musicians, egrets in garden, very clean, no flaws. Size: 8 ft. 9 in. x 5 ft. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Aubusson Tapestry Five Piece Gilt Wood Salon SetAn Aubusson Tapestry Five Piece Gilt Wood Salon Set. 19th Century. 43 x 56 x 28 inches (109.2 x 142.2 x 71.... (Total: 5 Items)See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Aubusson Tapestry 5 Piece Gilt Wood Salon SetAn Aubusson Tapestry Five Piece Gilt Wood Salon Set. 19th Century. 43 x 56 x 28 inches (109.2 x 142.2 x 71.... (Total: 5 Items)See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Pair of Maison Forest Aubusson Arm ChairsA pair of labeled Maison Forest nineteenth century Louis XVI style armchairs having a giltwood and needlepoint back and seat. All raised on carved tapered legs. Ht: 38.5\" Width: 16.5\" Depth: 20\"See Sold Price
Sold2017AUDEMARS PIGUET - a gentleman's Royal Oak chronographAUDEMARS PIGUET - a gentleman's Royal Oak chronograph wrist watch. 18ct rose gold case. Reference F78599, serial 1649. Signed automatic calibre 2385 with quick date set. Silvered Tapisserie dial withSee Sold Price
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54151: Audemars Piguet, Ref. 25721ST Fine Royal Oak Off$10,000
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCROBERT RAUSCHENBERG REELS 6 LITHOGRAPHS GEMINI G.E.L., 1968$450
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jean Michel Basquiat Painting oil on Canvas Painting (after artist)$950
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCSam Francis Modern art 20th century abstract painting on Canvas(after artist)$450