Sold2023Arts & Crafts Copper and Brass Items Incl. RoycroftArts and Crafts Roycroft Hammered Copper and Brass Items. Comprising hammered brass candlestick pair, hammered copper poppy motif bookend pair, and hammered copper orchid motif bookend pair. All withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and crafts/art nouveau bookends. Includes pair Hammered Copper ROYCROFT Bookends.Arts and crafts/art nouveau bookends. Includes pair Hammered Copper ROYCROFT Bookends. Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 202See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Antiques Roycroft, Etc.Comprising a wide hammered copper vase, a pair of copper bookends, both apparently unmarked and a Roycroft address book. 6 1/4" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pairs Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Bookends2 Pairs of Roycroft Arts & Crafts Copper & Brass Bookends. Both are marked Roycroft. One pair appears to be brass and has 3 vertical lines with diamond impressions. The other pair is hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair Arts & Crafts Roycroft Hammered BookendsAn antique pair of Arts & Crafts bookends by Roycroft offer brass over hammered copper construction in stylized dome form, stamped on base as photographed, c1910. Measures - 4''h x 3.25''w x 2.5''d .*See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts Desk ArticlesRoycroft copper bookends, pair at 3 1/4 inches, single at 3.5, , collective set of 8 similar pieces, some marked Heinrich?s New York, hammered copper inkwell, calendar frame, blotter, bowl, 4 blotterSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF AMERICAN ROYCROFT BOOKENDS.First quarter 20th century. Hand hammered, patinized copper die stamped Arts and Crafts decoration. Roycroft mark. 8.75"h. 5.75"w. 3.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6pc) THREE PAIRS ROYCROFT BOOKSENDSArts & Crafts period, hammered copper Including a pair of round-topped bookends with a large embossed poppy flower in high relief applied with copper rivets (h. 5.25 x 5 x 4.5 in.); a mixed-metals paiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTS AND CRAFTS COPPER ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEARTS AND CRAFTS COPPER ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a pair of signed Roycroft hammered bookends with original patina, and an unmarked chamber stick with spade-form thumb rest. First quarter 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS.ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS. MEASURE 4" HIGH. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper and Glass Bud Vases, PairA gorgeous pair of Arts & Crafts period hand hammered copper and glass bud vases By Roycroft (signed with impressed orb and cross mark) USA, Early 20th Century Each measures: 2.63"W x 2.63"D x 6.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine BookendsPair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bookends with grapevine acid-etched design. Excellent original patina. 6 1/8"h x 4 1/8"w. Unsigned. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BookendsPair of Arts & Crafts hammered copper bookends with landscape cutout design and "S" motif cutout. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.75"h 4 5/8"w. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER HAND HAMMERED BOOKENDS,ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER HAND HAMMERED BOOKENDS, MEASURE 5 1/4" HIGH, EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20242 pair Roycroft arts & crafts bookends, copper, both signed.2 pair Roycroft arts & crafts bookends, copper, both signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Arts & Crafts Metal CandlesticksRoycroft, USA. Pair of Arts & Crafts metal hand wrought hammered copper candlesticks Hand hammered copper pair of candlesticks with bases. Original finish. Each impressed with the Roycroft orb mark alSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a single bookend and two card trays including one circular and one triangular, each marked to the back. TogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Karl Kipp for Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hand-Hammered Copper Bookends First quarter 20thEach of arched form, decorated with a stylized foliate motif, impressed maker's mark. Height 4 3/4 inches, width 3 3/4 inches. each bookend appears to be in generally good, undamaged conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hand-Hammered BookendsPair of Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hand-Hammered bookends. Signed Roycroft. Has a bronze finish. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options please read the sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts hammered coppePair Craftsman Studios Arts and Crafts hammered copper bookends, marked "Craftsman Studios Handmade Laguna Beach, Calif", good condition with gentle wear, 4-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pai Arts & Crafts Hammered Lily Copper BookendsA pair of antique Arts & Crafts Bookends. The Sconces are hand hammered Copper and are made with nice attention to detail, they are signed on the front. Each Bookend measures 5 3/4" high x 5 " wide anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s$200
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Bird-of-Paradise Bookends c1915$150(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Experimental Roycroft Pair Hammered Copper Double Candlesticks c1912$800
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignImportant Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Secessionist Square Bookends c1912$1,500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920s$350
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Native American Bookends c1910$150
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignKarl Kipp - Walter Jennings Hammered Copper Secessionist Bookends c1911.$2,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Tee Pee & Cactus Southwest Bookends$100
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Candlestick c1920s$150
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoycroft Hammered Copper Italian Polychrome Letter Rack c1917-18$500