Sold2023Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1889. Sunlit Venetian canal scene with gondolas and Victorian passengers. 20"h x 12.75"w and 30.75"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942)Rubens Santoro (Italian, 1859-1942) "Venezia" oil on canvas signed lower right, verso with "Richard Green Gallery, London, UK" label. Framed. 19-3/4" x 14-1/2", framed 26" x 21" Provenance: RIchard GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubens Santoro (Italy,Africa,1859-1942) oil paintingARTIST: Rubens Santoro (Italian, Africa, 1859 - 1942) TITLE: A Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small inpaintings/touch ups. ART SIZE: 8 x 6 inches / 20 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rubens Santoro (Italy,Africa,1859-1942) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Rubens Santoro (Italian, Africa, 1859 - 1942) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. Original frame. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Rubens Santoro Oil PaintingManner of Rubens Santoro (Italy/Africa: 1859 - 1942) oil painting on canvas depicting a Venetian Canal scene. Mounted in a beautiful ornate gilt frame. Signed to lower left. Measures: 16" W x 20" H. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rubens SANTORO (1859-1942)oil on canvas framed painting 18.50" x 10.50", with frame 27" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Nampeyo, Polacca Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1880Attributed to Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Polacca Polychrome Canteen, ca. 1880fired clay, pigment10 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (26.04 x 24.13 x 19.05 cm.) The Collection of Martha Hopkins Struever, 1994PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The CiAfter Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The Circassian Slave", H 10.25'' W 8'' | Unsigned. Depicting a trader bringing a harem girl for a prospectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Ceramic Bowl Possibly by NampayoHopi pottery bowl, ceramic with polychrome decoration. Possibly by Nampeyo of Hano (Hopi-Tewa, 1859-1942).Height: 2 in x diameter: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Possibly Nampeyo, Black on Cream Bowl, ca. 1900Possibly Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Black on Cream Bowl, ca. 1900fired clay, pigmentheight 3 1/2 x diameter 7 1/4 in. (8.89 x 18.42 cm.) Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Attributed to Nampeyo, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1910Attributed to Nampeyo(Hopi, 1859 - 1942)Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentincludes trading post sticker on side: MADE BY / NAMPEYO-HOPIheight 2 3/4 x diameter 9 1/4 in. (6.99 x 23.50 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYHopi-Tewa maker Nampeyo (1859-1942), Hano Pueblo, Arizona; Sikyatki revival seed jar, squat with compressed edge, large mouth, polychrome decoration, 2 3/4" x 8" diam. Early 20th c. Marked as purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nampeyo of Hano, Attributed (Hopi-Tewa, 1859-1942) Pottery JarNampeyo of Hano, Attributed (Hopi-Tewa, 1859-1942) Pottery Jar wide jar decorated with winged and geometric elements height 7-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olio su tela raff.donna con cappello firmato in basso a destra e datato cm. 80x60See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2 anelli e un orologio donna con bracciale, in oro di vario colore e titolo. Peso 54,41 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Birck, Oil on Canvas, Nile River Scene(French, 1859-1942) signed l.r. "A. Birck" Overall: 28-1/2"h x 40-1/4"w Sight: 23"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta/lombarda del XVII secolo Donna con scimmia Olio su tela 86 x 66 cm Venetian/Lombard€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFigura di giovane donna con cani Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Capodimonte Ester, XX secolo h€160
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA BOLOGNESE XVII SECOLO, Matita e carboncino su carta€140
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA NAPOLETANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Scultura€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiulio Radi (Murano 1895 - 1952) attribuito Coppa con decoro sfumato nero Vetro di Murano Prod.€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Otto sedie con decori ondulati lungo lo schienale Legno€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) attribuito Mobile libreria con ripiani Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 130 x€100
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) attribuito Lampada da terra con decoro a foglie e paralumi a steli€1,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000