Sold2017Mixed lot with 4 original B/W portraits (photoMixed lot with 4 original B/W portraits (photo postcards), 1x sent, among them the Auto Union and Mercedes driver Rudolf Caracciola, Manfred von Brauchitsch and Bernd Rosemeyer and also Richard SeamanSee Sold Price
Sold2018original B/W photo before the start of Le Mans, on it aoriginal B/W photo before the start of Le Mans, on it a Ferrari 250 GT SWB, framed, with a format of 34 x 26 cm, wraped up in foil , condition: as good as new German Description Original s/w AufnahmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 31 original B/W photos, amongMILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 31 original B/W photos, among it Ascari in a Lancia D24 Spider (1954), Cabianca in an OSCA 1100 1952, Caracciola in a Mercedes Benz 300 SL 1952, Chiron in an OSCA 750ccm, PetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed B&W photo of boy on tricycleFramed black & white photograph of late 19th century boy on high wheel tricycle with his 2 dogs, sight 7 1/2" x 9 1/4", 1 1/2" original frame with wood backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringo; Let It Be Press Photo: Framed 8 x 10 b/w Photo 1970 The Beatles Ringo in Let It Be Vintage Original 1970, Press Photo. Black and white framed 8×10 released by United Artists for promotion of the Apple films limited production ‘ Let itSee Sold Price
2023BEATLES SIGNED B&W PHOTO AT LONDON AIRPORTFramed Beatles Signed B&W Photo at London Airport - Genuine Autographed Memorabilia. We are thrilled to auction an exceptional piece of Beatles history -an original black & white photograph signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Leslie Spatt Rudolf Nureyev LithographHere is a photolithograph of the late Rudolf Nureyev as Romeo in Sergei Prokofiev's ballet version of William Shakespeare's play "Romeo and Juliet". The original photo this poster was based on was takSee Sold Price
Sold2021B&W Photo, Woman on AT & SF Velocipede LARGEThis cool photo features a woman riding on a velocipede which is identified as Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway Co. Nicely framed with matte. Appears to be a reprint from original. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W photo Adalgisa Bisbini Mother ofIn her private apartment reading the yearbook 1957, back marked 16th March 1958, 10 x 7 cm, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARROLL SHELBY autographed original B/W photo CarrollCARROLL SHELBY autographed original B/W photo Carroll Shelby Carrera Panamericana 1954 (Austin Healey 100), 21x25cm German Description Carroll Shelby handsignierte original s/w Aufnahme Carroll ShelbySee Sold Price
Sold2017Original B/W photo, autographed Peter Collins in a TinOriginal B/W photo, autographed Peter Collins in a Tin Wall Special, on the back stamped with: Louis Klemantaski, 18 x 24 cm German Description Original s/w Aufnahme, handsigniert Peter Collins auf TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Original b/w photo Karl Rabe with Prof. Dr.Photo: 14 x 9 cm, 1950 in Zurich; letter: handwritten on a Porsche writing paper from 1939, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CHINETTI autographed original B/W photo, Le MansLUIGI CHINETTI autographed original B/W photo, Le Mans 1949 Chinetti in a Ferrari 166 MM, 10x15cm German Description Luigi Chinetti Handsignierte original s/w Aufnahme, Le Mans 1949 Chinetti auf FerraSee Sold Price
2017GRAHAM HILL Signed original B/W photo of Graham HillGRAHAM HILL Signed original B/W photo of Graham Hill sitting in the car, format c. 14 x 8.5 cm, rare German Description GRAHAM HILL, Signierte original s/w Aufnahme von Graham Hill während er vor demSee Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE/STEVE MCQUEEN original B/W photo, McQueen atPORSCHE/STEVE MCQUEEN original B/W photo, McQueen at the steering wheel of his Porsche 908, beautiful photo, 18x24cm (photo Richard George) German Description Porsche/Steve McQueen Original s/w AufnahSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Original b/w photo 'Porsche 356 Nr. 1 Roadster'On Agfa photo paper, 12.5 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Original B/W photo Cecilia Koskull andPORSCHE Original B/W photo Cecilia Koskull and Christina Peyron in a Porsche 356/2-044, Rallye Midnight Sun 1950, start number 116, 13 x 18 cm German Description PORSCHE, Original s/w Aufnahme CeciliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN MANUEL FANGIO handsigned original B/W photo, Juan Manuel Fangio in an Alfa Romeo with originalJUAN MANUEL FANGIO handsigned original B/W photo, Juan Manuel Fangio in an Alfa Romeo with original signature Fangios, 16.5x21cm - partially massive abrasion on the recto page German Description JUANSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos Porsche typePORSCHE Mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos Porsche type 597, hunting buggy, all from 1955/56, 1x large-format photo 18 x 24 cm, with 2 photos 11 x 9 cm, all are original company photos from that perioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO TARUFFI autographed original B/W photo PieroPIERO TARUFFI autographed original B/W photo Piero Taruffi, with dedication to Adriano Cimarosti, reverse stamped "Press Photographer Giancolombo", 23x17cm, good condition German Description PIERO TARSee Sold Price
Sold2024MERCEDES BENZ mixed lot with 8 pieces, among it 4 original B/W photos von Hindenburg at maneuversMERCEDES BENZ mixed lot with 8 pieces, among it 4 original B/W photos von Hindenburg at maneuvers 1926, A.H. in different Mercedes Benz vehicles 1927-1939, with 4 photo prints '50s, different formatsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJerry Garcia Grateful Dead Signed 8x10 B&W Photo Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$770(5 bids)
594 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJohn Belushi The Blues Brothers Signed 8x10 B&W Photo JSA #XX10606$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTed Williams/Stan Musial/Mickey Mantle Multi-Autograph 8x10 B/W Photo JSA 175601$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsW.C. Handy Father of the Blues Signed/Inscribed 8x10 B/W Photo PSA/DNA 165976$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGloria Swanson Actress Autographed/Inscribed Vintage 8x10 B/W Photo JSA 180344$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDizzy Dean HOF Autographed 6.5x8.5 B/W Photo St. Louis Cardinals PSA/DNA 179566$10