Sold2016Rudolph Wendelin(American, 1910-2000) Smokey the Bear original pen drawing Measures: 5 x 3 inches Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original signed watercolor art by Ruth G. SenterOriginal watercolor art by Ruth G. Senter Title Blue and White Pitcher 28.5X20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Watercolor Art Piece, Two Ducks In Water. Professionally Framed With GlassSigned Watercolor Art Piece, Two Ducks In Water. Professionally Framed With GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trio of Signed Pastel & Watercolor Art PiecesTrio of Signed & Framed Pastel & Watercolor Art Pieces. Largest measures 22.5 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sybil Gibson. Portrait On Green.Sybil Gibson. Portrait On Green. 1994. Signed. Watercolor on art paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 22" w x 26"h. Provenance: Sybil Gibson Family Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Military Wedding Folk Art Watercolor (Signed)Includes a signed by artist watercolor. Measures approx 13 x 11. Show some water stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 2 Chicago Waterfront Signed Art Watercolor &Lot 2 Chicago Waterfront Signed Art including Veder Etching and Davis Gray North Ave Beach Watercolor. Both framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 14 x 11, Image: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 and 14 1/2 x 12, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Art Watercolor Signed JH 1984Modern Art watercolor on paper signed JH 1984. Framed. Minagawa Art Lines, NY NY written on the back. 9 3/4" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Buehr Signed Watercolor , Listed Chicago ArtGeorge Buehr Signed Watercolor Mod Harbor Boats , Listed Artist Chicago Art Institute Approximately 23" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021[3] Estate Art: Signed Watercolor and 2 Prints[3] Estate Art: Signed Watercolor and 2 Prints. Size: 8x8 in image, 15x15 inside matting, 18.5x18.5 frame, Size 18.5x24 in image, 23x29 frame size, Size: 9x12 in image, 13x16 inside matting, 15x17 fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Art Watercolor SignedWatercolor of Mill, River and trees. Signed ?Krissman van Polton? Measures 38.5" x 24". Some loss to wood frame. Shipping will be outsourced.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Signed Art Watercolors Tiger FramedOriental Signed Art Watercolors Tiger Framed Approximately 13 7/8 x 15 1/4 inches Actual image is approximately 9 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Landscape Fan-Form Watercolor, SignedAsian landscape fan-form watercolor, signed. [Art: 6 1/2 x 19 inches; Frame: 15 1/4 x 26 1/2 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Watercolor Abstract by G.HerzoqFramed, Signed Original watercolor decorative art. Approximate frame size 14 x 16 Image size 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX Original PAINTING POP ART PROFILE Watercolor SIGNED VASE of FLOWERSThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Profiles with Vase of FlowersMedium: Ink, Pastel, and, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Original Painting Signed Female Figurative Framed Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Itzchak TarkayTitle: I've Got You in GreenMedium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Haitian Folk Art Watercolor Painting SIGNED 5p LOTEach watercolor painting on paper depicts male and female figures two in dance poses, two with baskets on their heads and one with a seated man engaging in conversation with a woman. All presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Estelle L. Stevens; Art Deco Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper, Department Store Interior. Signed l.r. and dated 1930; 13.25in. X 21.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2016Steve Calver, Street Art Style Watercolor, SignedSteve Calver, 20/21st C, Street Art Style, watercolor with gouache, signed verso. (CRIT087) {WK} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 25 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Rudolph V. Bostic Signed Folk Art PaintingRudolph Valentino Bostic (American, 1944-2021) Folk Art painting titled "Christ I Am the Light of the World" depicting Jesus Christ with a lit candle and chalice in yellow, green and red tones. PresenSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRussell Cowles Original Western Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Henry Smillie Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed Art$500