Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Pastèque #1;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Pastèque #1 (Pereda 118), 1969 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'epreuve d'artiste' (an artist's proof, aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO (1899 - 1991): SANDIA NO. 1 (WATERMELON)lithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 11 /150 lower left; framed under acrylic box frame; condition: acrylic box frame with breakage to upper left; 22 x 29 1/2 inches; 28 1/2 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "Dos Hermanos" mixografiaRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican 1899-1991) "Dos Hermanos" Mixografia. Sheet: 40 1/2 x 34 inches; Frame: 49 x 42 inches. Signed lower right: Tamayo and numbered lower left: 67/150. (Please contact Fine Art DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) SenzaRUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) Senza titolo litografia cm 50x35 esemplare 1/10 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 19,68x13,77 in edition 1/10 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): NinaRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Nina mixografia in colors on paper 1981; ed. 94/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 39 1/2 x 30 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Paisaje con Lunamixografia in colors on paper; 1977; ed. XXII/XXV; hand-signed and numbered; printed by Talller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 19 3/8 x 27 1/2 in. (49.2 x 69.9 cm.), Frame: 25 x 32 7/8 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)- Reloj Sin Tiempo , 1977Print (Mixografia®)/Arches paper Ed.of 100. 22 1/8 x 29 1/8 in – 56 x 76 cm Signed lower right numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme en Mauve, 1969" Signed in Pencil and Numbered XVIII/XXV (18/25). Measures 27" x 21", frame measures 36-1/4" x 28". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo SANDÍA (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, framedRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) SANDÍA #2 (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, 1969, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 1/150 in pencil, from Mujeres, printed by Atelier Desjobert, Paris, published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo | Cabeza con SombreroArtist: Rufino Tamayo | 1899 - 1991 Title: Cabeza con Sombrero Signed l/r: R. Tamayo; l/l: 46/99 Media: Embossed etching on paper Dimensions: 29 1/2 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Signed Mixografia Print Ed. 34/75Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Signed Mixografia Print Ed. 34/75. Excellent condition, with no apparent restoration. Unframed. Approx. dimensions: 29 in. H x 22 in. W. Weight: 1 lb. Notes: In 1973 Tamayo wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithographRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithograph, 1959, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 24/100 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches; 775 x 546 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Serigraph, SignedColor serigraph, "Torse de Femme" (from "Mujeres") by Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991). Pencil signed and numbered. 1969. Excellent condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. 30 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Composition DrawingRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) American, Mexican, drawing On paper. Depicts a cubist depiction of a woman in a dress. Signed lower right and dated 47'. Work measures 17 1/2" x 11". Housed in frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 GOUACHE ON PAPER WITHRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Gouached on Paper with Translucent Vellum Cover Signed Piece is 5 1/2" x 4 3/8" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO MEXICO OIL ON BOARDRufino Tamayo Mexico 1899-1991 Oil on Board Piece is 17 1/2" x 13 1/4" Frame is 19" x 15" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers aSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO WOOD BLOCK ON PAPER WITH TRANSLUCENTRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Wood Block on Paper with Translucent Vellum Cover Pencil Signed on Back Piece is 3 1/2" x 4 3/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Ojos Triangulares - Oil on boardArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Ojos Triangulares". Medium: Oil on board. Date: Composed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. (413 x 470 mm).LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Dos Caras (Two Faces) (Pereda 155), 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Dos Caras (Two Faces) (Pereda 155), 1973 Lithograph on Rives Paper ed. 17 of 100 22 x 30 (in) 28.25 x 36.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil R. Tamayo, lower middlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Torso Blanco, 1978Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Torso Blanco, 1978 mixografía print on handmade paper signed and numbered 44/100 in black crayon 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamaya, (Mexican 1899 - 1991) Watermelons withRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican 1899-1991) "Two Watermelons with Apple" Mixografia on hand made paper. Sheet: 33 x 41 1/4 inches; Frame: 39 1/4 x 46 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: Rufino and numbered lower leSee Sold Price
5 days LeftABC GalleryRUFINO ARELLANES TAMAYO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1899 - 1991) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,000
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsRufino Tamayo. Mexico. Original signed and numbered lithograph. 66/100. Signed lower right. Framed.$400(2 bids)