Sold20221934 Winchester Western 50 caliber Paper Weight1934 Winchester Western 50 Caliber Paper Weight or Promotional Display. The 50 caliber shell is 5 1/2 long and the display is 3" Tall. The Base reads CAL 50 WRA 34. This is not a live round.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLONIAL AMERICAN SNUFF BOX.50 Cal, round ball, which allowing for the patch, could accommodate the long rifles which were produced in calibers of about .50 and up. 4 3/8” length, hand forged with the use of forms and molSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE WINCHESTER PRE 64' MODEL 70 FEATHERWEIGHT IN .308 WIN CALIBERSN. 536386. Cal .308WIN. Made with 21-1/2" round brl that has hooded ramp front sight and buckhorn flip up rear sight. Left side of brl with usual markings and Winchester proof stamp. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019.32 Winchester Cartridge BoxAmerican. New Haven, Connecticut. Circa 1882 .32 Short Caliber. 3.25" x 1.75" x 1". Pencil writing on one side. Minor loss to paper surface at edges. Stain to interior from original contents. Est. $10See Sold Price
Sold2024(25) 2 ozt .999 Silver .308 Caliber Bullet ReplicaWinner shall receive (25) items precisely resembling the one shown here. The images shown are stock images. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery.See Sold Price
Sold2024(25) 2 ozt .999 Silver .308 Caliber Bullet ReplicaWinner shall receive (25) items precisely resembling the one shown here. The images shown are stock images. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery.See Sold Price
Sold2024(25) 2 ozt .999 Silver .308 Caliber Bullet ReplicaWinner shall receive (25) items precisely resembling the one shown here. The images shown are stock images. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery.See Sold Price
Sold2024(25) 2 ozt .999 Silver .308 Caliber Bullet ReplicaWinner shall receive (25) items precisely resembling the one shown here. The images shown are stock images. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Winchester Rifles Hunting Adv Poster SignFantastic original early Winchester Rifles and Cartridges The W Brand paper poster advertising sign. Poster appears to be in overall good condition with creases, discoloration, water marks, and wear fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Winchester Rifles Black Americana LithographUnique early Winchester Black Americana lithograph advertising poster. This hunting image was used by Winchester in the early 1900s. This poster is marked by Winchester in the bottom right corner. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique American Kentucky Long RiflesCirca 1830. Each in the black as found and unrestored. One in 50 cal by J.J. Henry having been marked on the barrell and the plate. The other seemingly unmarked but has not been bored out. Its plate iSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERY FINE HENKEL-HARRIS INLAID MAHOGANY DINING ROOMLate 20th century. Winchester, Virginia. American dining set consists of two-part breakfront cabinet with swan's neck crest, a two pedestal dining table with satinwood and mahogany crossbanding and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Winchester RARE advertising itemA RARE framed cloth American Flag with Winchester Arms advertising on it from approx the 1920s with the sporting goods store info printed on it too as some sort of promotion SO RARE it is before now uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of 19th c. American ArtifactsCollection of 19th c. American Artifacts, including Winchester Shells; Kentucky Civil War Buckle; Confederate Cap with Bugle Insignia; Buckle. Largest Size: 9.75'' x 7.25'' (25 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
SoldHarpers Ferry Rifled & Sighted U.S. Model 1842 Rifled MusketHarpers Ferry Rifled & Sighted U.S. Model 1842 Rifled Musket American Civil War .69 caliber. 42" barrel secured by three flat, spring retained bands. NSN. Bright finish, steel furniture, walnut stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach New York 23rd Natnl Guard US Flags SteinMettlach #2281 Etched 1/2L. 23rd New York National Guard. American flags and rifles.See Sold Price
Sold2024E. Winchester Kingsbury Antique American Impressionist Moonlit Lake Landscape Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second size is the iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Repeating Arms Co. 1897 CalendarAmerican. 1897. Lithographed paper. Winchester began issuing an advertising calendar each year beginning in 1887 following its rival, The Union Metallic Cartridge Company of Bridgeport, Connecticut. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991, lithograph,Robert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991, (B. 308; E & B. 356) 1985. New York, Connecticut, Massachusetts; abstract expressionism, painting and collage. Black Rumble lithograph is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Trotsky Signed Book, "The Revolution Betrayed" First Am. EditionTHE REVOLUTION BETRAYED: WHAT IS THE SOVIET UNION AND WHERE IS IT GOING? Leon Trotsky, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1937. 8vo, 308 pp. First American Edition; translated by Max EastmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matt Clark Native American Warriors IllustrationDepicting Native American warriors carrying flintlock rifles, with a Saturday Evening Post label on the verso. Mixed media on illustration board.17" x 17 5/8".Signed on the far right. From the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE PRE ’64 MODEL 70 WINCHESTER IN .375 H&H MAGNUM CALIBERSN. 255400. .375H&H Mag. Made in 1953 this scarce big bore Model 70 made with 25” round brl that has 2 flip up rear sights and hooded ramp front sight. Left side of brl with usual maker’sSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Tall Case Clock Riley Whiting WinchesterRiley Whiting (American, 1785-1835). Tall case Winchester clock (later Gilbert Clock Factory), early 19th century, painted green. With a wooden encasement and wooden dial painted with flowers and RomaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSilvertowne 999 Silver Bullet Bullion Two Oz 308 Caliber$1
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000
3 days LeftCapsule AuctionsKurz and Allison - Battle of Opequan or Winchester, VA / Battle Between Monitor and Merrimac$50
Nov 13Modern JewelryCARTIER 18K YELLOW GOLD AMERICAN TANK AMERICAINE 2482 BOX LIFETIME WARRANTY$7,100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - Paul Cadmus and Jared French - Original photogravure$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Half Dome, Merced River, Winter, Yosemite National Park - Original photogravure$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Tenaya Lake, Mount Conness, Yosemite National Park, Calformia - Original photogravure$800