Russian hand-painted lacquer boxes, three pieces, all
Similar Upcoming Sales
VINTAGE LADIES NECESSAIRES LOT LOCKET BOXESFeb 07, 2026Lot of Vintage Chinese & Japanese Porcelain Items1 day LeftJay Strongwater Estee Lauder Frame Compact 3pc LOTFeb 05, 2026Lot of Three Signed Russian Palekh Jewelry BoxesFeb 08, 2026Jay Strongwater Dragonfly Frame Pin & Box 4pc LOT1 day LeftFRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN HAND-PAINTED SCENIC PLAQUES, LOT OF TWO2 days LeftR.S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN SWAN MOTIF TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO2 days LeftA composed lot of three Italian majolic style polychrome decorated and glazed ceramic objectsFeb 24, 2026Ron Embleton (UK,1930-1988) gouache paintingApr 12, 2026Three Palekh Russian Lacquer Boxes3 days Left3pc Russian Lacquer Boxes, incl. Palekh & Kholuy3 days LeftVINTAGE PALEKH LACQUER BOX KHUDLOVS SEA FANTASYFeb 15, 2026Russian Lacquer Miniature Box, Palekh School, Folk Tale Scene, 20th Century2 days Left2pc Russian Palekh Hand Painted Lacquer Boxes3 days LeftEuropean Silver and Enamel Accessories, 4Feb 05, 2026VINTAGE PALEKH LACQUER BOX ANASTASIA OF KRAKOWFeb 15, 2026