Sold2017Russian cloisonne Easter egg & standsA Russian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel Easter egg with stands convertible to double egg cups, Moscow, circa 1890. The exterior enameled with bands of scrolling ornament in white, red, and green wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALL RUSSIAN 88 SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOBLET CUPA tall Russian 88 gilt Silver and enamel goblet cup. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome foliage, floral, scrollwork and geometrical patterns made in the CloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALL RUSSIAN 88 SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOBLETA tall Russian 88 gilt Silver and enamel goblet cup. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome foliage, floral, scrollwork and geometrical patterns made in the CloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian Easter 88 gilt silver egg case of a traditional ovoid form, consisting of two halves. The exterior is decorated throughout with nicely detailed raised cloisonne enamel patterns in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg, "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844."Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg. In two halves with gilt washed interior. Stamped on interior rim with 3 hallmarks: "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844." Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. HoracioSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring silver standard and the CyrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring with 84 silver standard and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian egg shaped hinged trinket box made of parcel gilt silver and covered with cloisonne enamel. Hallmarked with an 88 silver standard next to the female head looking left, a double headedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian silver gilt and enamel egg cup by NickolaiA Russian silver gilt and enamel egg cup by Nickolai Alexaey, Moscow 1896-1908 Kokoshnik mark, 84 zolotniks, painted with Cupid kissing a putti on a cloud within a shaped panel, shaded flowers and scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASEA Russian silver gilt egg case composed of two halves and featuring a gold wash interior. The exterior is decorated with Neo Russian bead design throughout made using the cloisonne enamel technique. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA Russian silver gilt egg case composed of two halves and featuring a gold wash interior. The exterior is decorated with Neo Russian bead design throughout made using the cloisonne enamel technique. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL SHOT CUPSA very nice pair of Russian silver gilt vodka shot cups decorated with intricate stylized floral motifs in shades of green, blue, red, yellow and white made using the cloisonne enamel technique. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL EGG BOX, PETR MILYUKOV, MOSCOW 1899-1908AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL EGG BOX, PETR MILYUKOV, MOSCOW 1899-1908 designed with foliate motifs, the push button clasp set with a cabochon cut amethyst, 4.9cm, 51g / 1.6 troSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel OVCHINNIKOV - ELEGANT SILVER ENAMEL EGGLuxury Gift for any Occasion ! Pavel OVCHINNIKOV - ELEGANT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG This is a Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Easter Egg. Each detachable half is beautifully enameled withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel EasterRussian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Easter Egg Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1899-1908 Ovoid, each detachable half enameled with varicolored shaded flowers and foliage on a pink ground, within geometSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel EasterRussian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Easter Egg Maker's mark Cyrillic apparently AL, 1899-1908 Ovoid, each detachable half enameled with varicolored scrolling foliage on a gilt stippled grounSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG, GRACHEV's BROTHERRUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG, GRACHEV's BROTHER This is a Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Easter Egg, a splendid Imperial Russian solid silver piece with enamel glazing made bSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASKETA Russian gilt silver egg casket with a screw-on lid. The item is richly decorated with shaded cloisonne enamel ornaments. The cover is topped with a ruby cabochon. The casket rests on a silver standSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG ON STANDA Russian gilt silver footed Easter egg decorated with cloisonne enamel flower patterns and set with gemstones throughout the body. Inside is hollow, it consists of two halves. Hallmarked inside withSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL CUPA Russian gilt silver cup decorated with cloisonne enamel patterns throughout the body on three malachite feet. Gold wash inside. Hallmarked with the manufacturer and Russian silver proof mark to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA large Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant with polychrome cloisonne enamel decor representing a firebird. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark are on the backside. Total Weight: 30 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver Easter egg pendant decorated with the gemstones throughout the colored reticulated ground made in the cloisonne technique. Hallmarked to the suspension loop with 88 Russian silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver Easter egg pendant. The exterior of the pendant is enameled with the decorations made in the cloisonne technique with two blue gemstones mounted to the body. Marked with the RussSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian gilt silver egg-shaped pendant. Shaded cloisonne enamel surface in floral design. Lapis lazuli cabochons are set on the obverse and reverse. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark arSee Sold Price
Sep 23, 2024Tiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS$300
Sep 23, 2024Tiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS$300
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver Shaded Enamel Cloisonne Beaker (Aleksey Osipov)$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Russian Cloisonne Enamel & Silver 84 Coffee Cup Saucer Spoon Set$2,500
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA LARGE FABERGE STYLE DIAMOND ENCRUSTED, ENAMEL AND SILVER GILT SURPRISE EGG£4,000