Sold2015Five-Piece Peruvian Silver Tete-a-Tete Tea SetFive-Piece Peruvian Sterling Silver Tete-a-Tete Coffee and Tea Set, mid-20th century, by Camusso, Lima, in the Spanish Colonial taste, including a coffeepot, h. 7-1/2", l. 6-3/8", a teapot, h. 6-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2021French Silver Tete-a-Tete, Empire, c.1815French Silver Tete-a-Tete, Empire, c.1815, footed baluster forms with simple anthemion and bead molding, with floriform knops and spouts decorated with foliate forms terminating in dog's heads, with eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard & Co. Silver Tête à Tête Tea SetHoward & Co. Silver Tête à Tête Tea Set Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed and inscribed 'Julia Draper, from Augustus & Joanna Shepard, Dec. 6th 1894'. Comprising: A teapot with wood handle A cream jugSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERNATIONAL TETE-A-TETE STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEINTERNATIONAL TETE-A-TETE STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEIncludes a teapot, height 9", a creamer and an open sugar bowl. Monogrammed.Approx. 16.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French silver tete du vin with fruiting vine decoration. Approx. 2 3/4" longA French silver tete du vin with fruiting vine decoration. Approx. 2 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Kremlin TankardMoscow, 1883, elaborate arabesque decoration with view of Kremlin on center, steeple finial, gilt interior, assay marks for Vasily Aleksandrovich Petrov, (1883-1893), 30.61 oz. T., 10-1/2 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver "Kovsh", SignedRussian Silver "Kovsh", Signed Condition: very good Dimension: 14 inches width by 17 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Khlebnikov Russian Silver Enamel KovshMoscow, 1910, large hollow handle, interior with polished cabochon stone, marks for firm of Khlebnikov, cancelled mark for 947.9, 11.43 oz. T., 6-3/4 x 3-3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER & SHADED KOVSH, 20 ARTELVERY RARE LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER and SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH, 20 ARTEL A LARGE and HEAVY Russian Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh from the late 19th/early 20th century. We are offering for sale an aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian Silver Gilt & Shaded Enamel Kovsh, Mark of Feodor RückertA Russian Silver Gilt & Shaded Enamel Kovsh, Mark of Feodor RückertMoscow, late 19th century, decorated in the "Old Russian" style, with Rückert's mark in Cyrillic and a Kokoshnick mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSHAn extra large Russian Neo Classical style 84 silver and enamel kovsh. The traditional shaped kovsh with a round shaped foot and raised handle. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the kovsh is enameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Faberge Silver Mounted Claret JugsFaberge silver mounted cut glass claret jugs, each with star-cut clear glass ball-form body, having silver mounted paneled loop handles, pineapple finials and pointed spout. Stamped "Faberge" with ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Silver Vodka SetVery fine Russian 84 standard silver vodka or punch service for 8. Decorated overall in relief with Bogatyr warriors amidst landscapes, comprising: a pail with swing handle and owl-form feet, a ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY RARE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, c.1740EXTREMELY RARE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, c.1740 A Russian silver kovsh, circa 1740, made of silver with a round stand and a boat-shaped vessel. It features a finial in the form of a trident and a haSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG WITH STANDAn extra large Russian silver and enamel Easter egg box. The box is separated into two fastened halves. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with blue, cobalt blue, turquoise, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG W IMPERIAL EAGLERussian decorative egg made of enamelled silver with hand-painted details. The egg is covered with luxurious floral patterns surrounding the image of a double-headed eagle with an orb and an imperialSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Nureyev provenance] A Russian silver novelty table box[Nureyev provenance] A Russian silver novelty table box by Fyedor Lopiye, Kokoshnik mark for Moscow 1896-1908, 84 zolotniki, in the form of eagle like creature's head, the hinged cover engraved EGL 18See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER & SHADED ENAMEL KOVSHVERY RARE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER and SHADED ENAMEL KOVSH A Large Russian Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh with '84' standard hallmark on the underside for silver and 'JR' in Cyrillic for Rosen Jakov MichaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntip KUZMICHEV Russian silver and enamel cup made for Tiffany & Co.$15,000(6 bids)
17 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1920s Russian Soviet Silver Cigarette case - Civil War Red Army Cavalry$500
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCarl Faberge Signed Presentation Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier 1896 Assay 84$500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1920s-1930s Russian Soviet Silver Cigarette case - Excellent RKKA$500