Original Vintage French National Lottery "Drole de Spoutnik" Poster Linen BackedChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$150
Sport Poster Levis Moscow Olympics Europe CyclistAntikBar Original Vintage Posters4.6(119)£801 day Left
Yuri Vasilievich Trunev (Russian, b. 1921) Original Artwork And PosterMaterial Culture4.6(814)$2504 days Left
Sport Poster Levis Moscow Olympics South America Football SoccerAntikBar Original Vintage Posters4.6(119)£801 day Left
Propaganda Poster France Post WWII Loan Reconstruction AgricultureAntikBar Original Vintage Posters4.6(119)£401 day Left
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET ERA LITHOGRAPHIC PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet era lithographic poster on paper, The guy doesn't hold hard work in high regard. The poster depicts a man sitting on a pipe relaxing of working. Designed by K. Solomenny, poetry by M.See Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET ERA COMMUNISM PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster, Bez knigi net znaniya, bez znaniya net kommunizma, Lenin, Without a book there is no knowledge, without knowledge there is no communism, by Hanf JoSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY M BUBNOVA Russian Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster, Poyeszhai za morya i okeany, Go Beyond the Seas and Oceans by M. Bubnov. The poster is set to the words of a patriotic poem by M. Isakovsky, The SoSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN LATVIAN SOVIET ERA POSTER BY M KARPENKOA Russian Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster, Ya golosuyu za kandidatov bloka kommunistov i bespartiynykh, I vote for communist and non party bloc candidates. Designed by M. Karpenko. PublishedSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY I GANFA Russian Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster, Our will, our work this is the reality of the great plan, We will fulfill and overfulfill the great five year plan, poster by Joseph Abramovich HanSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET ERA POPULATION CENSUS PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster, January 15, 1959 The All Union Population Census Begins. Printed in Kalinin. Artist: M. Solovyov. Circulation: 350 000 copies. Made by order of theSee Sold Price
SoldSOVIET ERA 1ST MAY DAY OF LABOR PROPAGANDA POSTERA 1984 Russian Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster, Hammer, Sickle and Flowers, dedicated to the International Workers Day, also called Labour Day in some countries and often referred to as MaySee Sold Price
SoldORIGINAL RUSSIAN EARLY SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian early Soviet era lithographic propaganda poster urging workers and peasants to subscribe to the newspapers, Borba, Struggle, and Krestyanskaya Pravda, Peasant Truth. Published by Gublit TsarSee Sold Price
SoldWWII SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY V SELIVANOVVasily Nikolaevich Selivanov, 1902 to 1982, a WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper depicting a collage scene with soldiers. Inscribed in Russian, Mighty is the rush of the uSee Sold Price
SoldANTI AMERICAN COLD WAR RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTERAn anti American Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, depicting the Statue of Liberty, behind which is the shadow of the Ku Klux Klan with a rope, by K Georgiev. PrinteSee Sold Price
SoldANTI AMERICAN COLD WAR RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTERAn anti-American and anti-Zionist Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, And He Is Not Listening To The U.N., depicting an Israeli solder sets off the weapons, by Fedor FSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER 1958A Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster, 1958. State Publishing House of Fine Arts IZOGIZ. Advertisement for Soviet made kitchen appliances. The caption on the poster reads: These things wSee Sold Price
SoldCOLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTERA Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, If you feed the chicks with fascist feathers, you will open the way to new crimes., from the Boevoi Karandash series, by Dmitry GSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER 1961A Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster, 1961. The banner of Socialist Competition in honor of the 12th Congress of the CPSU. Military Publishing House of the USSR Ministry of Defense, MosSee Sold Price
SoldANTI COLONIAL COLD WAR RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTERAn anti-colonial Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Times Are Changing, depicting an African man lashing a foreign soldier with a whip. The inscription in Russian uppSee Sold Price
SoldCOLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTERA Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Familiar Handwriting, from the Boevoi Karandash series, by Nikolai Evgenievich Muratov, 1908 to 1992. Printed poem by B. Nevsky,See Sold Price
SoldCOLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY MENSHIKOVAn Anti American Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Freedom, from the Boevoi Karandash series, by Vladimir Mikhailovich Menshikov, 1933 to 1994. Printed poem by D. ToSee Sold Price
SoldANTI AMERICAN COLD WAR RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTERAn anti-American Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, depicting the Jewish dancing in front of a capitalist for money. Inscription Serve! in Russian in the upper middleSee Sold Price
SoldCOLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTERA Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, At Gunpoint, from the Boevoi Karandash series, by Fedor Fedorovich Nelyubin, 1931 to 2015. Printed poem by Valery Shumilin, lowerSee Sold Price
SoldCOLD WAR SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTERA Cold War Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, They are shaking the budget in war fever, Forgetting about the needs of peace and detente, by Valery Viktorovich Zhelobinsky, 191See Sold Price
SoldSOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY ALEKSANDR RODCHENKOAleksandr Mikhaylovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956, a color lithographic propaganda poster on paper, Rabochii Odin Slab Profsoyuz Zashchita ot Khozyayskikh Lap, Worker One Weak TradeSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET V GALBA COLD WAR PROPAGANDA POSTER 1980A Russian Soviet era Cold War propaganda lithographic poster, 1980. The poster mocks dishonest tourists. Published by Boyevoy Karandash, RSFSR Artist publishing house, Design by Vladimir Galba, verseSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET ERA COLD WAR PROPAGANDA POSTER 1977A Russian Soviet era Cold War propaganda lithographic poster on paper. The poster ridicules the increase in NATOs military budget in connection with the threat of the Soviet Union. Published by CombatSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET V GALBA COLD WAR PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet era Cold War propaganda lithographic poster. The poster mocks American BBC news about the Soviet Union. Designed by Vladimir Galba with accompanying verse by V. Khochinsky, this posteSee Sold Price