Sold202260033: John Rutledge autograph document signed ("J: RutJohn Rutledge autograph document signed ("J: Rutledge") as President of South Carolina. One page, 7.25" x 4.5", Charlestown, South Carolina;See Sold Price
Sold2022RUT BRYK (1916-1999) Rectangular Butterfly Tray and Adam and Eve Relief Panelcirca 1960glazed ea...RUT BRYK (1916-1999) Rectangular Butterfly Tray and Adam and Eve Relief Panel circa 1960 glazed earthenware, the butterfly incised 'BRYK I.', the panel incised 'BRYK' twice with incised '3' and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUT BRYK (1916-1999) Bird Plaquecirca 1950glazed stoneware, incised 'BRYK' lower leftheight in f...RUT BRYK (1916-1999) Bird Plaque circa 1950 glazed stoneware, incised 'BRYK' lower left height in frame 9 3/4in (25cm); width 15 1/2in (39.5cm); depth 1 1/4in (3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz Kokietek Polish 1920 - 1982 Oil on canvasTadeusz Kokietek (Polish 1920 - 1982) Oil on canvas, dramatic battle scene with horses, possibly a Mongol/Polish battle, signed and dated 1966 lower left; in wood frame. 13lbs Approx. Measurements: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ;Circa: 1959 ;oil on canvas / unframedframed ;dimensions:22x30 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusselSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tadeusz Brodowski (Polish, 1821-1848)Tadeusz Brodowski (Polish, 1821-1848) "Hussars, The Greater Poland Uprising of 1846", 1846 oil on canvas signed, dated and localized "Paris" lower right, remnants of a French shipper's or framer's labSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY TADEUSZ DOMINIKOil on canvas painting by Tadeusz Dominik, 1928 to 2014, a Polish artist and a disciple of Jan Cybis. The artwork represents and abstract geometrical composition. Signed by the artist in the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraving of Tadeusz Kosciuszko with Letter to American Envoy to Paris Referencing Thomas JeffersonEngraving of Tadeusz Kosciuszko with Letter to American Envoy to Paris Referencing Thomas Jefferson Tadeusz Kosciuszko letter to William Harris Crawford referencing Thomas Jefferson. Framed: 18 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linnea Rut Bryk (Finnish, 1916-1999) Porcelain TileLinnea Rut Bryk (Finnish, 1916-1999) Porcelain Tile Undated, incised signature lower left and lower left verso, having the form of a chair and depicting a seated mother and child Property from: a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rut Bryk (Finland, 1916-1999) Ceramic Architectural Cathedral Wall ReliefDESCRIPTION: Rut Bryk glazed ceramic, architectural relief depicting the "Slena" cathedral in Finland. Incised signature: "BRYK" at side and verso. Fitted with metal hardware for display CIRCA: 1953 OSee Sold Price
SoldRut Bryk Wall hanging, 1960-1965Rut Bryk Wall hanging, 1960-1965 Glazed ceramic, wood. 34.2 x 42 x 3 cm Produced by Arabia, Helsinki, Finland. Reverse signed BRYK. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the Dutch architect Johannes JacobSee Sold Price
Sold2017TADEUSZ AJDUKIEWICZ OIL ON CANVASTADEUSZ AJDUKIEWICZ (POLISH, 1852-16), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 26", LANDSCAPE WITH A BEDOUIN RIDER:Signed lower right; illegible circular materials stamp on verso of canvas (see photo detail); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomasz Rut "Aquatid" 1994 Oil on CanvasThomasz Rut "Aquatid" 1994 Oil on Canvas Large oil on canvas painting of what appears to be a Merman and human woman in a passionate embrace. Rut's works are inspired by classical frescoeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tadeusz Makowski, O/B (Two Children)TADEUSZ TADE MAKOWSKI (1882-1932) Two Children Oil on board 8 1/4" x 6" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024TADEUSZ DOMINIK (1928-2014, Poland) AbstractAcrylic on canvas 24 x 19.5 in. From an Atlanta private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian-PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) Russian - Polishoil on canvas / unframedframed dimensions:24x36 Inchsigned lower right corner ; artists inscriptions on verso ;Provenance:Galerie Georges Giroux (GGG) BrusseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomasz Rut (Polish/Florida, b. 1961), "Untitled #0820 (The Fighting Horses)," 1996, H.- 83 3/4 in.,Tomasz Rut (Polish/Florida, b. 1961), "Untitled #0820 (The Fighting Horses)," 1996, oil on canvas, monogrammed "TR" lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, unframed, H.- 83 3/4 in., W.- 96 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024POLISH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY TADEUSZ BRZOZOWSKITadeusz Brzozowski, Polish, Italian, 1918 to 1987, mixed media painting on cardboard panel, Heaven, 1969. Framed. Signed, titled in Polish, dated, and inscribed, on the backside. Tadeusz Brzozowski isSee Sold Price