RUTHERFORD B. HAYES (1822 - 1893): SIGNED DOCUMENT
Similar Upcoming Sales
Framed R. E. Lee Lithograph & 1865 Pamphlet SignedFeb 07, 2026Abraham Lincoln Signed Framed 1862 Appointment Document Beckett COA5 days Left1869 document signed by president U.S. Grant, appointing Charles Cassin as an Assistant Surgeon inFeb 07, 2026Framed Abraham Lincoln & William Seward Signed Ship's Passport Document with Beckett COA841 Lots AwayGRANT, Ulysses S. Land grant document. March 6, 1872. Parti...6 days LeftUlysses S. Grant Signed 7.75x10 Ratification Document June 1876 Beckett Authenticated3 days LeftSCHOFIELD, John (1831-1906). Signed Card. Washington, D.C.:...6 days LeftJohn Adams Signed & Framed 5x7 Cut Signature Dated June 1799 BAS3 days LeftJames Monroe Signed 1824 Land Grant, Framed & Ready for DisplayFeb 18, 2026Abraham Lincoln Signed 15.5x19.5 1864 Civil War Commission Document BASCertificate from President of United States 41st Year after Independence3 hrs Left1870 AMERICAN DOCUMENT SIGNED PRESIDENT ULYSSES GRANT16 hrs LeftFRAMED ROBERT E LEE SIGNATURE & CDV.Mar 01, 2026Thomas Jefferson Signed Foundational Act of Congress, Alexander Hamilton’s FinancialFeb 18, 2026[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...6 days LeftTheodore Roosevelt Signed Cut Signature Custom Framed with JSA LOAFeb 07, 2026