RUTHERFORD B. HAYES (1822 - 1893): SIGNED DOCUMENT
Similar Upcoming Sales
Framed R. E. Lee Lithograph & 1865 Pamphlet SignedFeb 07, 2026Abraham Lincoln Signed Framed 1862 Appointment Document Beckett COA5 days Left1869 document signed by president U.S. Grant, appointing Charles Cassin as an Assistant Surgeon inFeb 07, 2026Chester A. Arthur Signed Framed Document 21st President Beckett Authenticated7 hrs LeftFramed Abraham Lincoln & William Seward Signed Ship's Passport Document with Beckett COA8 hrs LeftGRANT, Ulysses S. Land grant document. March 6, 1872. Parti...6 days LeftSCHOFIELD, John (1831-1906). Signed Card. Washington, D.C.:...6 days LeftUlysses S. Grant Signed 7.75x10 Ratification Document June 1876 Beckett Authenticated3 days LeftJames Monroe Signed 1824 Land Grant, Framed & Ready for DisplayFeb 18, 2026John Adams Signed & Framed 5x7 Cut Signature Dated June 1799 BAS3 days LeftCertificate from President of United States 41st Year after Independence19 hrs LeftFRAMED ROBERT E LEE SIGNATURE & CDV.Mar 01, 20261870 AMERICAN DOCUMENT SIGNED PRESIDENT ULYSSES GRANT1 day LeftAbraham Lincoln Signed 15.5x19.5 1864 Civil War Commission Document BASAbraham Lincoln, 14 April 1863 signed3 days Left[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...6 days Left