RUTHERFORD B. HAYES SIGNED PARDON
Similar Upcoming Sales
Framed R. E. Lee Lithograph & 1865 Pamphlet SignedFeb 07, 2026Abraham Lincoln Signed Framed 1862 Appointment Document Beckett COA6 days Left1869 document signed by president U.S. Grant, appointing Charles Cassin as an Assistant Surgeon inFeb 07, 2026John Adams Signed & Framed 5x7 Cut Signature Dated June 1799 BAS4 days LeftGiuseppe Verdi ALS Handsomely Framed & Ready for DisplayFeb 18, 2026FRAMED ROBERT E LEE SIGNATURE & CDV.Mar 01, 2026SCHOFIELD, John (1831-1906). Signed Card. Washington, D.C.:...6 days LeftPortrait Rutherford B. Hayes - Daniel HuntingtonFeb 14, 2026(J Benjamin Harrison 23rd President of the United States Autographed Framed NoteFeb 14, 2026[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...6 days LeftFramed Abraham Lincoln & William Seward Signed Ship's Passport Document with Beckett COA11 hrs LeftRutherford Hayes Signed Cut Beckett Authenticated Autograph4 days LeftJames Monroe ALS as Minister to France with Engraved Portrait in Handsome FrameFeb 18, 2026BUTLER, Benjamin Franklin (1818-1893). Signed letter and ch...6 days LeftJohn Tyler Scarce ALS as President Re: Missouri!Feb 18, 2026Emile Zola Signed Letter, 1893Mar 03, 2026