Sold2022Pair of Art Nouveau S. Kirk & Son Sterling CandlesticksPair of antique art nouveau S. Kirk & Son Co. 925 sterling silver candlesticks/candle holders with repousse floral design. Weight: 1,176g (total)See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son ornate sterling silver floral repousse flatware service. To include: 11 spoonsS. Kirk & Son ornate sterling silver floral repousse flatware service. To include: 11 spoons (6.75in), 11 forks (7.25in), 11 teaspoons (5.75in), 9 teaspoons (5.5in), 11 forks (6.25in), 6 butter knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver CupDESCRIPTION: An S. Kirk & Son Sterling silver cup. With floral repousse design on the outer rim. Marked on the underside: "S. Kirk & Son Sterling 10A" Total weight: 76 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk & Sons Sterling Cup W/Repousse Floral MotifKirk & Sons Solid Sterling Silver Cup W/Heavey Repousse Floral Motif - This cup is made of solid sterling silver, and displays a heavy repousse floral motif design. Measures: 2.75"L x 2.5W (across theSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver oval tray with floralS. Kirk & Son sterling silver oval tray with floral repousse decorated border. 9-1/2" x 5-1/2". 6.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse TraySamuel Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Silver Bread Basket or Tray, marked "S. Kirk & Son Co. / 925 / 1000 / 234" and with painted inventory number, monogrammed "RW". The Tray: 2" H x 13.75" L x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set circa 1900S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set. Set includes pot on burner stand, coffee pot, teapot, lidded sugar, creamer, lidded waste bowl. Each piece covered with ornate floral decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022148 PCS KIRK AND STEIFF "REPOUSSE" FLATWARE148 Pcs Kirk & Son American sterling silver flatware set in the highly prized Steiff Repousse ornate floral pattern (some pieces made by Steiff, and of the Repousse pattern, Set is to include 12 forksSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Low BowlS. Kirk and Son sterling silver low bowl or tray with wide floral shaped repousse border. Underside of rim marked "S. Kirk & Son, Sterling" and "1102". Single letter monogram "L" to the center. 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Heavy Repousse PitcherSamuel Kirk & Son (American, Maryland, 1815-1979 Sterling silver heavy floral repousse pitcher, second quarter 20th century Stamped "S. Kirk & Son Co/STERLING 925/1000/184" Approx. height 10.12" (to hSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Sterling Silver Bread Dish.An American Sterling Silver Bread Dish. With floral repousse decorations around a scalloped rim, a three letter monogram, and stamped "S. Kirk & Son Co 925/1000" 11.5" x 8.5" x 2", Wt: 17.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OFS. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each probably in the "Repousse" pattern having ornate repousse and chased floral decoration, comprising of an oval dish with "A.R.C. L.A.C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk Sterling Silver Repousse SalverKirk Sterling Silver Repousse Salver, c. 1896-1924, marked "S KIRK & SON Co" and "925/1000", floral repousse border on stippled ground, well flat chased with scrolls, ball and claw feet, dia. 12 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Repousse BasketS.Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Repousse Basket, footed oval form with bail handle, decorated in an overall pattern of floral repousee on a textured ground. Stamped Kirk and Son Co, 925/1000. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Ornate DishDESCRIPTION: A S. Kirk & Son gold wash sterling silver small ornate dish, decorated with a repousse rim with floral motifs. Marked with "Kirk & Son" hallmark. Total weight: 40 grs. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son (attrib) sterling creamer and sugarKirk & Son (attrib) sterling creamer and sugar, 19th/20th c., floral repousse with faux bois handles, remnant vermeil interior, each stamped "Sterling Silver, 925/1000" to underside of foot, 4.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) S. KIRK & SON CO. REPOUSSE 925 STERLING VASES(lot of 2) Sterling silver trumpet vases, S. Kirk & Son Co., with repousse and chased floral and foliate pattern, raised on circular foot, marked underfoot, approx 9.75"h, 3.25"diam; 13.80ozt total **See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SON STERLING FLORAL REPOUSSE 11" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round platter/ charger, Samuel Kirk and Son, Baltimore, Maryland, shape number 30F, hand decorated with floral repousse rim, approx 11"diam, 18.74ozt **Provenance: A Sarasota,See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver 'Repousse' Salt andS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver 'Repousse' Salt and Pepper Shakers Two pairs of shakers having full hand chased floral design; marked '925' and 'S Kirk Son Inc' on the underside; together with a Reed &See Sold Price
Sold20232 Kirk Repousse Sterling Round Trays2 S. Kirk and Son Baltimore, MD sterling silver small round plates or bottle coasters, each with floral repousse borders dia. 6.25" 7.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique S Kirk and Son Sterling Repousse Creamer 11ozThis is an antique creamer pitcher from S. Kirk and Son. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this pitcher features ornate floral designs. It is 3 3/4" tall and it weighs 5.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202374067: An American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape TrAn American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape Tray Attributed to S. Kirk & Son, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925/1000, HAND CHASED, BBB 1-5&soSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Sterling Silver Trays9.5 inch Kirk and Son with floral repousse rim, 7.5 inch tray or under plate, R in shield mark, 9 inch Wallace Tray..See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER PLATTERLarge American sterling silver serving platter, by S. Kirk & Son; the oval piece with ornate repoussé rim of scrolls, flowers and rose swag motifs; signed and stamped 925/1000 and weighing apprSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Stieff Sterling Silver Cup and Tray with Floral Repousse Engraving$10(1 bid)