Sold2015Four (4) Sterling Serving Utensils11.6 troy ounces total. Including a spoon with shell bowl by S. Kirk & Son. King's Pattern fork by Geo. W. Adams, London, 1849 (dents, weighted) and two spoons, one marked "WH" and one marked FAB & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. KIRK & SON KING PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICES. KIRK & SON KING PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEAmerican, mid 20th century, monogrammed "H - L*K". Thirty-five (35) pieces: six (6) teaspoons, five (5) demitasse spoons, four (4)See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF STERLING GORHAM S.KIRK & SON 13.69 TROY OZA lot of sterling silver, weighable sterling silver: 10.85 troy ounces, weighable 830 silver: 2.84 troy ounces. Including 5 S. Kirk and son buillon spoons (Repousse pattern), 6 grapefruit spoons withSee Sold Price
Sold2021(36) PIECE SILVER FLATWARE INCL. TIFFANY & JENSENincluding a Tiffany Chrysanthemum straining ladle, a Georg Jensen Pyramid pattern cheese scoop, a Georg Jensen Acorn pattern seafood fork, an S. Kirk & Son nut spoon in Repousse pattern, and various BSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10 PCS) STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIESLot of (10) Assorted Sterling Silver Pieces, incl: (2) Serving spoons, marked Shreve Crump & Low, 'VB' monogram; Kirk & Son Repousse pattern serving spoon; (2) International Minuet pattern small spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Flatwarevarious makers and patterns including apostle spoons, Tiffany ladle and Kirk & Son spoon, 21 pieces 31 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2017KIRK AND SON REPOUSSE PATTERN BERRY SPOONMeasures 9 inches, weighs 3.9 ozt. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017KIRK AND SON REPOUSSE PATTERN BERRY SPOONMeasures 9 inches, weighs 3.85 ozt. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING BON BON SPOONS(lot of 3) American sterling silver bon bon spoons, S. Kirk & Son incorporated, in the "Repousse" pattern, with floral design, (one) monogrammed on handle, approx 5 1/8"l, 2.64ozt total **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20164 Loring Andrews Castle sterling footed salts, spoonsGood set of four sterling Loring Andrews tri-footed salts in the "Castle" pattern accompanied with Kirk & Sons sterling repousse' spoons. The salts having gold wash interiors measure 1 5/8 inches by 2See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Berry Spoons, Repousse(2) S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Berry Spoons, Repousse pattern, 9 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling S. Kirk & Son Berry Spoons Repousse (2)Sterling S. Kirk & Son Berry Spoons Repousse (2): Two 925 sterling silver S. Kirk & Son 20th century berry spoons in the Repousse pattern. The back of each neck is stamped "S. Kirk & Son Sterling", daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 12 Sterling Kirk & Sons Demitasse SpoonsGroup of twelve Kirk and Sons sterling silver demitasse spoons in the "Rose Pattern", one monogrammed. 4 3/8" long, 1" wide. Weight: 5.680 OZT. Condition: use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Ten Silver Serving PiecesLot of nine silver serving pieces and one-coin silver. (1) Two Gorham serving spoons in  PATTERN Largest 9-1/4". (2) Large S. Kirk & Son serving spoon. Plain. 9-1/4". (3) Five other sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Sterling Silver Berry Spoons & Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: Four sterling silver spoons each marked. (2) S. Kirk & Son berry spoons, the bowls decorated with repousse fruit and foliage motifs. (1) Stieff berry spoon in the "Stieff Rose" pattern, tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Kings Pattern Flatware, R Wallace & SonsAmerican sterling silver teaspoons and demitasse spoons by R. Wallace & Sons in the 1926 Kings pattern. Comprised of 11 teaspoons, 6" long and 12 demitasse spoons, 4.25" long. Overall weight 499 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling ServersIncludes Sterling Silver Mfg. Co. lemon fork; R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. 1909 butter pick in pattern no. 80; S. King & Sons bon bon spoon; Rogers, Lunt, & Bowlen sardine fork & punched spoon in MountSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS - LOT OF 320TH C. STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS - LOT OF 3 Lot of three 20th century sterling silver forks and spoon, includes: S. Kirk & Sons bacon fork in pattern Repousse, 7.5" S. Kirk & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Silver Flatware & Serving PiecesVarious Makers, Twentieth Century. Comprising one bon bon spoon, Samuel Kirk & Son, Baltimore, Maryland, after 1868; one 'Watteau' pattern olive spoon, William B. Durgin Co., Concord, New Hampshire, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(38) Pcs. assembled sterling silver serving(38) Pcs. assembled sterling silver serving articles, comprising: (1) 2 pc. wood and sterling salad serving set; (1) Kirk & Sons repousse shaped spoon; (10) Pcs. Gorham King Edward flatware, includingSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Silver Pieces Including Tongs & Berry SpoonIncluding an S. Kirk & Sons sterling berry spoon in the "Repousse" pattern. Good condition. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" SILVER SPOONS, 12PCSamuel Kirk and Son Company, marks used 1896-1924, set of twelve sterling silver "Repousse" (pattern introduced 1828) oval dessert/soup spoons, all appropriately marked. Approx. of one, l. 7.25"; totaSee Sold Price
Sold2015S Kirk & Son Sterling Berry Spoons & Nut DishesAmerican sterling silver by S. Kirk and Son. Berry Repousse pattern. Comprised of three berry / fruit spoons, 5" long and two nut dishes, measuring 2.5" diameter. Overall weight of the five pieces, 5.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Repousse Sterling Berry Spoons, S. Kirk & Son +Two American sterling silver berry spoons. Each in a repousse pattern. One spoon by S. Kirk & Son (7.25" long) decorated with florals and foliage. The second spoon by the Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg. CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Stieff King Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pieces with Storage Chest$10