Sold2019Eric Fischl, (3) watercolors on paper, 1995Eric Fischl, (3) watercolors on paper, 1995, Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948), Untitled (Three Figures), each pencil initialed and dated lower left, matted and framed under glass, each 4.5"h x 4"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nall, group of (3) watercolorsNall, group of (3) watercolors, Fred Nall Hollis (American, b. 1948), includes: Untitled (roses), ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 5.75"h x 11.5"w (sheet), 14.25"h x 19,75"w (frame); PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Redfield (PA,DE,1869-1965) Sketchbook w/ 3 Watercolors antiqueARTIST: Edward Willis Redfield (Pennsylvania, Delaware, 1869 - 1965) NAME: Sketchbook with 3 Landscape Watercolors YEAR: circa 1890 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: The book itself has wear on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Weidle, (3) watercolors, 1983Jim Weidle, (3) watercolors, 1983, Jim Weidle (American, 20th/21st c.), "Hard Winter's Light", "Edge of the Heart of Winter" and "High Island Light", each likely signed, titled and dated on verso of sSee Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. 3 Watercolors.Local Pub, UK - signed lower left, sight - 11.5" high x 19" wide. Hunters - signed lower left, sight - 11.5" high x 19" wide. Westchester golf course - signed lower right, sight - 11.5" high x 19" widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Howard BETTS: 3 WatercolorsEdward Howard Betts (American, 1920-2008) three watercolor paintings on paper depicting a lighthouse, tents and a street, respectively, each signed, some dated. [Art: 9" H x 13" W; Frame: 14" H x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman, American (1882-1960) 3 WatercolorBertram Hartman, American (1882-1960) Lot of 3 Watercolors on Paper. All Are Signed Lower & 2 Are Dated. Famed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Site-13See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Howard BETTS: 3 WatercolorsEdward Howard Betts (American, 1920-2008) three watercolor paintings on paper of American rural town scenes, each signed and dated 1944. [Art: 9" H x 13" W; Frame: 14" H x 18" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Porter, 3 watercolors and gouache on paperJEAN PORTER (American, 1937-2019), Night out on Broadway, The Costume Room, Hair and Makeup, three watercolors and gouache on paper, Night out in Broadway: 22 x 28.5, The Costume Room: 27 x 25.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Signed Framed Print & 3 WatercolorsPencil Signed Framed Print & 3 Watercolors. 21 1/4" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hezekiah A. Dyer 3 watercolorsHezekiah A. Dyer (American 1872-1943)- ''Vesuvious''; ''Bellagio''; ''Bruge''- 3 watercolors, 'Bellagio' signed 'H. A. Dyer' lower left, 'Vesuvious' adhered to support board. 16 x 12''; 10 1/2 x 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Mae H. Bertoni 3 Watercolors LandscapesMae H. Bertoni (American, 1929-). 3 watercolors on paper, coastal landscapes. All signed lower right and dated 1967 and 1968. All unframed. Two 22 1/4" x 30", one 18 1/2" x 30 1/4". All with minor teaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Watercolors Signed of Ocean Scenes3 Watercolors Signed of Ocean Scenes . 25 1/2" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018TONY SARG (AMERICAN 1882-1942) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR &TONY SARG (AMERICAN 1882-1942) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATIONS, CIRCUS ACTS, SIGNED '32. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018ALAN SHIELDS "ROAD TEXT #3" WATERCOLORALAN SHIELDS "ROAD TEXT #3" WATERCOLOR AND CONSTRUCTION PAPER WITH DOUBLE SIDES. Height: 23 in. by Width: 21 1/2 in. by Depth: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20183 watercolor panels "fruit and flower"3 watercolor panels "fruit and flower", 12.7"x16.75" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reuben Nakian, (3) watercolor drawingsReuben Nakian, (3) watercolor drawings, Reuben Nakian (American, 1897-1986), including "Three Graces" and "Europa and the Bull", crayon and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, loose and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BOLINGBROKE "PARROT TULIPS #3" WATERCOLORRichard Bolingbroke (British, b. 1952), "Parrot Tulips #3", 1994, watercolor on Arches paper depicting blooming red and yellow flowers, signed and dated at lower right, framed. Note: Accompanied by ArSee Sold Price
Sold20223 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS3 WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS: 1) KRONDORF, William F. (1878-1968, U.S.), Watercolor Still Life of Violets on an airmail postcard sent to Helen Bailey, 5'' 14'' when fully open. Post card wishes Helen a HappSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Woodward Hutson (American/South Carolina)Charles Woodward Hutson (American/South Carolina, 1840-1936, active New Orleans, 1908-1936), "The Signboard on the Beach", "The Bluff" and "Waves Carress [sic] the Beach", 3 watercolors on paper, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Woodward Hutson (American/South Carolina)Charles Woodward Hutson (American/South Carolina, 1840-1936, active New Orleans, 1908-1936), "Late Evening", "Trees - by a Shed" and "Pool in the Marsh", 3 watercolors on paper, one pencil-monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 William Grauer watercolorsWilliam Grauer (1896-1985) Mountainous Landscape- 9 1/2 x 11 1/4''; ''Horse Composition''- 6 1/4 x 8 1/4'' Mexican Street Scene- 6 3/4 x 9 3/4'' 3 watercolors all signed Wm. C. Grauer in pen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947)Henry Mortikar Rosenberg (American, 1858-1947) , "Canard (Nova Scotia)", 1931, 3 watercolors on paper, each signed, titled and dated lower left, 7 in. x 10 in. to 10 in. x 7 in., unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO WHIMSICAL WATERCOLORS BY ANN THOMPSON AND ZABETH SELOVER$25