Sold202111 Piece Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Set11 Piece Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Set. In Original Pouches. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Mirror L: 12.5" x W: 5.5". Provenance: Lifetime Collection of an Important RetSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND SUGARA11723 and A11722. 5 inches (and under) 12.9 troy ounces Condition: Monogrammed, scattered bumpsTemp No 8156See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Sheffield Carving KnifeGornham sterling silver Sheffield carving knife with sterling handle & Sheffield stainless steel blade with original red box. Measures 12.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Sterling Come - Apart CandlesticksPr Sterling Come - Apart Candlesticks Gorham, weighted sterling silver, three sections each creates 2 1/2", 5" and 12" heights, original Gorham label on one base. CONDITION: Very fine. Tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham, Sterling "St. Dunstan-Chased" Flatware SetGorham Manufacturing Company (American, est. 1831). 12-Place Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Sterling silver, stainless steel. Design: c. 1915. Pattern: "St. Dunstan-Chased". Box: Height: 3-1/2", LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Carmellia Sterling Silver Flatware Set(12) 7 1/4" Dinner Forks, 12 Soup Spoons (4 in original packages), 12 Sterling Handled Dinner Knives, (23) 6" Teaspoons, (12) 6 1/2" Lunch Forks, 9 Sterling Handled Butter Knives, 6 1/4" Sugar Spoon aSee Sold Price
Sold2016152 Pieces Gorham Sterling Flatware152 pieces of Gorham, 1915 "St. Dunstan-Chased" pattern sterling silver flatware. Monogrammed "G". Comprises: 10 dinner forks (25.78 ozt), 12 luncheon forks (22.36 ozt), 10 salad forks (14.55 ozt), 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Spooner with Sterling Silver SpoonsSilver plated spooner or covered sugar, with 12 Gorham sterling silver spoons. Decorated with a floral central band, linear handles and butterfly finial. 9.5"h x 8"w. Spoons 9.6oztSee Sold Price
Sold202322 pcs. Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, including 15 bullion spoons (L: approx. 5"), six cocktail forks (L: approx. 5 1/4") and one sugar spoon (L: approx. 6"). Total weight: approx. 12.12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER FLATWARESterling silver flatware service by Gorham Company in the "White Paisley" pattern to include: 12 dinner forks; 12 salad forks; 12 teaspoons; 12 dinner knives and 5 serving pieces, with original bill oSee Sold Price
Sold20155 pc Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set Fairfax Pattern &Coffee Pot, Tea Pot, Cream Pitcher,Sugar, Waste Bowl, 63.05 ozt & an antique walnut display cabinet from Bailedy Banks & Biddle 12 1/2"H x 18"D x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Pieces of Sterling Silver HollowareComprising: an oval server by Gorham (monogrammed, 10 12" x 7 1/2", 1 1/2" tall); a sugar and creamer with beading, by The Merrill Shops (the sugar is 5 1/8" from handle to handle, 5 1/2" tall; the crSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Sterling Silver Gorham Flatware Set"Classique" Pattern 12 Dinner forks 678 grams, 12 small forks 546 grams, 6 spoons 212 grams, 5 soup spoons 238 grams, 6 knives, 10 butter knives, 1 sugar spoon 33 g, 1 fork 20 g 1,727 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate sterling silver heart shaped dish marked Gorham SterlingOrnate sterling silver heart shaped dish marked Gorham Sterling. Great quality and detail. IN very good original as found condition. Marked on bottom as shown in photos. 5 inches x 4 ½ inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEGORHAM PLYMOUTH PATTERN DATE MARK (#5) 1945 COFFEE, TEA POTS, CREAMER, COVERED SUGAR AND WASTE BOWL. POTS 7"H X 12" 9 1/2" X 10 3/4", 6 1/2"H, 6", 4 1/2" SILVER WEIGHT 73.02 OZT. PLUS SILVERPLATE TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Gilt Sugar Sifter SpoonFigural Bust Pattern Cased serving spoon in Sterling silver with Gilt and Pierced bowl. Hallmarked Lion, Anchor and G. in a purple velvet case marked G. Russell Philadelphia. Late 19th Century, SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GORHAM STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR 5.8 OZT(2) GORHAM STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR 5.8 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling silverVintage Tiffany & Co Sterling silver pierce sugar Sifter 60.5 g measures 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver sugar and creamer, 5.5oztGorham sterling silver sugar and creamer, 5.5oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar And CreamerGorham sterling silver sugar and creamer. Size: 3.5 in. h., 2.25 in. h. (weighs 7.73 oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "VERSAILLES" STERLING FLATWARE SETVERSAILLES PATTERN BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR (12) ; (5)pc PLACE SETTING INCUDING (12) KNIVES - 9 1/2" , (12) DINNER FORKS - 7 3/4" , (12) CAKE FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS , (12) TEA SPOOSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM "STRASBOURG" PATTERN STERLING FLATWARE"STRASBOURG" BY GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR (12) ; (5)pc PLACE SETTING ; CONSISTING OF (12) FORKS , (12) KNIVES , (12) CAKE FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS & (19) TEA SPOONS & (2) SERVING PIESee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan Chased Gold by Gorham Sterling Silver 4pc Dinner Place Setting$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Saint Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver Flatware Set 72 Piece Service for 8$10