Sold2024Group of Five Pairs of Women's ShoesGroup of Five Pairs of Women's Shoes to include Salvatore Ferragamo, Yves Saint Laurent, Roger Virunier, Taryn Rose, sizes 8-9 Condition: all worn, no boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLASH DE CARTIER BRACELET FLEXIBLE MEDIUM MODEL 18K ROSE GOLDCLASH DE CARTIER BRACELET FLEXIBLE MEDIUM MODEL 18K ROSE GOLD Condition: Like new. Brand: Cartier. Metal: 18k rose gold. Bracelet size: Medium. Retail price: $ 8,600.Comes with original box or pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vegetable Dish From U.S. Grant’s White House Dinner ServiceHistoric llidded vegetable dish that was once part of President Ulysses Grant's fine table service and bears the iconic monogram “USG.” This classic "rose medallion"-style china is documenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Oui Yes NonNiki de Saint Phalle Oui Yes Non mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed to left edge 'Nikita'. Provenance: The ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Cher Ted...Important…Niki de Saint Phalle Cher Ted...Important...Urgent mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed 'Niki'. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Perlee Diamond BraceletVan Cleef & Arpels, Perlee diamonds bracelet, 3 rows of brilliant cut round diamonds and 18K Rose gold in a medium model. Concealed box clasp in Rose gold.Authenticity Guarantee. Comes in a pouch or aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Cleef & Arpels Rose de Noel Earrings18k Yellow Gold, Lapis Lazuli Petals, 12 Round Diamonds, 0.97 carats, Medium Size Model, Hallmarked Van Cleef & Arpels 750 OR Serial #'s, arrives w/ Proof of Authenticity & an earring boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw SilkAn Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw Silk Gown, sleeveless with a beaded and tasseled collar, a fitted bodice, an A-line skirt, a back left side zip closure and fully lined in purple silk. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellowAn Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellow silk faille evening coat, Autumn-Winter, 1983-84, narrow Paris label, with balloon sleeves, tie to neck and trained hem, stiffened muslin to shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Saint Laurent | YSL Tom Ford Era Two BlousesA multi-piece lot with two blouses from the design house of Yves Saint Laurent designed by Tom Ford. The first is a pale blush-tone-pink peasant-style blouse with an off-the-shoulder neckline designedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Yves Saint Laurent Scarves and ShawlsGroup of Six Yves Saint Laurent Scarves and Shawls to include silk and cashmere blends largest 55" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton x Alec Monopoly Travel Shoulder BagDESCRIPTION: Louis Vuitton travel shoulder bag duffle custom painted by artist Alec monopoly. Classic monogram Louis Vuitton canvas print. Detachable crossbody strap, comes with dust bag. CIRCA: 21stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Approximately 34 Men's Designer Silk TiesGroup of Approximately 34 Men's Designer Silk Ties to include three Giorgio Armani, six Burberry, seven Salvatore Ferragamo, 16 Christian Dior, one Yves Saint Laurent, one Tiffany & Company, etceteraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Cashmere Shawls along with Five HatsGroup of Six Cashmere Shawls along with Five Hats brown and white made in Scotland, brown and black made in Scotland, Yves Saint Laurent in brown and white, Johnstons in grey, black made in England, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTSréalisé en mailles grains de riz et une rangée de diamants, au centre stylisé d'une fleur sertie d'une émeraude octogonale pesant environ 7,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Chaise serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Chaise serpent 1996carved, laminated and stained birch, stained satinwood with mirrored, painted, and clear glass 48 h × 27 w × 27 d in (122 × 69 × 69 cm)See Sold Price