Sold2018YVES SAINT LAURENT Handbag Grey Chevron Monogram ToteYVES SAINT LAURENT Grey Earth Chevron Quilted Leather Monogram Tote Bag Brand : YVES SAINT LAURENT Serial : LND 396911.1116 Condition : Brand New SIze : 14" x 10" x 4" Inch (Legth x Height x Depth) CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw SilkAn Yves Saint Laurent Haute Couture Purple Raw Silk Gown, sleeveless with a beaded and tasseled collar, a fitted bodice, an A-line skirt, a back left side zip closure and fully lined in purple silk. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellowAn Yves Saint Laurent couture voluminous saffron-yellow silk faille evening coat, Autumn-Winter, 1983-84, narrow Paris label, with balloon sleeves, tie to neck and trained hem, stiffened muslin to shoSee Sold Price
Sold2022F/W 2004 TOM FORD for YVES SAINT LAURENT BLACK CHINOISERIE DRESSTOM FOR for YVES SAINT LAURENT F/W 2004 Chinoiserie collection Black dress Dragon's scales pattern with metallic thread finish Long chiffon sleeves, off shoulder, knee length. Condition:Excellent FR SSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue (Yves Saint-Laurent)Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "French Vogue (Yves Saint-Laurent) [Paris]". Photolithograph. 1975. Printed 1995. Signed "Helmut" in pen, lower left. Fine, quality printing. Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW GEORGE WINTER (NY/ME/MA, 1893-1958)Monumental Maine winter havesting lumber scene with cabins, oil on linen, signed on stretcher, housed in grey painted molded frame, OS: 45 1/2" x 55 1/2", SS: 40" x 55", some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES (JIRI KARPELES) KARS (CZECH REPUBLIC/ FRANCE/Woman in Fur Coat Seated on a Bed, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '20, also signed verso, in gilt deep cove frame with grey painted liner, OS: 26 3/4" x 23 1/4", SS: 21 1/4" x 17 3/4". LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907), Portrait of Robert Louis StevensonAugustus Saint-Gaudens(American, 1848-1907)Portrait of Robert Louis Stevensonpatinated bronze, wood framemarked "Augustus Saint-Gaudens" (upper right) and stamped "Copyright by AugustsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. 17th century frame.LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene. Oil on canvas. Period frame. Size: 78 x 60,5 cm; 76,5 x 94,5 cm (frame). At the buyer's request, this lot can be enclosed with a copy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITURGICAL FRAME WITH BLESSING STOUP, ITALY 17TH CENTURY.Gilded and embossed brass. Decorations in coral and carved mother-of-pearl forming rocailles. Heraldic coat of arms at the top. Probably made in the Neapolitan or Sicilian workshops in the service ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrés López (Mexican, active 1763-1811), Saint Michael the ArchangelAndrés López (Mexican, active 1763-1811), Saint Michael the Archangeloil on copper, 1785, signed "Andreas Lopez" and dated at lower right, presented in a period carved and gilt frame. Copper panSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Painting of Saint Anthony's Death.Unsigned Baroque Oil on Canvas Religious Painting Depicting Saint Anthony's Death. Image size 50-1/2" x 25", in an antique molded frame, 55-1/2" x 30" overall. Condition: Good with some old restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO ROSA Saint George and the dragon.Saint George and the dragon. Oil on canvas . Cm 107,00 x 141,50. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engrav by Albrecht Durer, Saint Jerome in Study, c1514Engraving by Albrecht Durer, Saint Jerome in His Study, circa 1514 Bartsch 60,illustrated on page 63 of the catalog The print measures 7.5 inches x 9.5 inches in a frame 18 inches by 20.5 inches DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles E. Cridland Portrait of Saint Oil, 19th C.Charles E. Cridland (American, XIX), Portrait of a Saint, Oil on Canvas, 19th century, signed to right side, wood frame. Image: 25.75" H x 21.25" W; frame: 35.75" H x 31.5" W. Provenance: From an UppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906)Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906) Titled FORT MARION, SAINT AUGUSTINE signed lower right with COA DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 16.60 inch / 39,5cm Length 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Henry Osthaus (GERMAN/AMERICAN, 1858-1928), "TwoEdmund Henry Osthaus (GERMAN/AMERICAN, 1858-1928), "Two Saint Bernard, Two Spaniel, and Terrier," oil on canvas, signed lower left of face and dated 1897, 60" x 60", original gilt wood frame with beveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Genaro de Carvalho (1926 - 1971): Needlepoint TapestryBahia, Brazil, 1960s; red, black, beige and grey wool, mounted to backing and framed; signed in the weave 38 x 50 in. (96.5 x 127 cm.), Frame: 47 x 60 in. (119.4 x 152.4 cm.) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price