Sold2020Watercolor, Salah E. TaherSalah E. Taher (Egyptian, 1911-2007), Village in the Distance, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with mat): 16"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor and Gouache, Salah E. TaherSalah E. Taher (Egyptian, 1911-2007), Women in the Field, watercolor and gouache, signed lower left, overall (with mat): 19.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Salah E. TaherSalah E. Taher (Egyptian 1911-2007) Portrait of a woman watercolor signed lower left overall (with mat): 20.5"h x 14.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmie Lee Sudduth (American/Alabama, 1910-2007)Jimmie Lee Sudduth (American/Alabama, 1910-2007), "Serpent", sugar, mud and paint on panel, pencil-signed upper left, 24 3/8 in. x 48 in., unframed Provenance: Acquired from the artist, 1991; Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellwood Graham, My Story, oilELLWOOD GRAHAM (American, 1911-2007), "My Story," oil on masonite, (approximate dimensions - board (sight): 47 1/4 x 47 1/4 inches); signed lower left, and titled and named on masonite verso. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Rijlaarsdam, Old Gate, Paris, FranceJan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) Old Gate, Paris, France oil on canvas signed lower right 39 1/2" x 28" Provenance: Guildhall Galleries Ltd., Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ji Kang (1911-2007): Guanyin surrounded by tutelars,Ji Kang (1911-2007): Guanyin surrounded by tutelars, watercolour and ink on paper mounted on scroll, 20th C. Dim.: 220 x 82 cm (scroll excl. wooden bar)Dim.: 126,5 x 68,5 cm (the painting) ------ PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weinberger, Della (American, 1911-2007) "Dune" PaintingWeinberger, Della (American, 1911-2007) “Dune Rise.” Acrylic painting on wood. Signed on lower right Della Weinberger. Affixed to back are a Benson Gallery Bridgehampton Long Island New York and GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) 'Early Morning Storm: Paris' Oil on CanvasJan Rijlaarsdam (Dutch, 1911-2007) 'Early Morning Storm: Paris' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, titled on label verso, a somber, semi-abstracted cityscape rendered in a mixture of grayscaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023View, abstractEllwood Graham, California, Oregon (1911 - 2007), View, abstract, oil on masonite, 12 3/4"H x 15 3/4"W (sight), 18 3/8"H x 21"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Sleeping Cat (titled on verso) YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Abstract Composition with Figures YEAR: 1989 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Zebras (titled on verso) YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some small damages to edges. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Tribal People YEAR: 1993 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Tropical Landscape with Bungalows YEAR: 1999 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Central Park Scene, NY YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. One small damage to right edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Metzger (NY,Brazil,1911-2007) oil paintingARTIST: Evelyn Borchard Metzger (New York, Brazilian, 1911 - 2007) TITLE: Oriental Market Scene YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board SignedFlorida Naples-American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed. Frame Measure 26.5" X 26.5", Board 24" X 24". Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board SignedAmerican Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed. Measure 23 3/4" X 31 3/4". Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed-American Brazillian Evelyn Borchard Metzger 1911-2007 Painting On Board Signed. Frame Measure 27" X 33", Board 23.5" X 29.5". Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully reSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Marine Emblem Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley (Ohio, ca. 1955)U.S. Marine Emblem Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley(Ohio, ca. 1955)Commercial tattoo flash by Al Schiefley (1911-1973) and Eugene “Mac” McClellan (1927-2013), Sandusky, Ohio, ca. 1955. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hirschman Egyptian Revival 14K & Lapis Necklace & RingWant to feel like Cleopatra? This stunning set of Egyptian Revival jewelry is made of 14k gold and set with set lapis stones. The ring features Uraeus, the Royal Serpent of Egypt, and Lotus flowers wiSee Sold Price