Sold201648. Meissen Porcelain Cane-Ca. 1860-Straight white48. Meissen Porcelain Cane-Ca. 1860-Straight white porcelain handle decorated in cobalt blue with the classic, “Zwiebelmuster” Onion Pattern, ebony shaft with a gilt collar and a brass ferrule. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teeservice 'Zwiebelmuster', Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.Teeservice 'Zwiebelmuster', Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: 2 Gebäcktellern mit durchbrochen gearbeiteten Fahnen, 1 Teedose, 4 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 1 kleinen Zuckerdose, 1 DeckeldoseSee Sold Price
Sold201857-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch, Meissen,57-TEILIGES KONVOLUT 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. und früher Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 23 cm (Teekanne). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke bzw. Knaufschwerter, Press- und MalerzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A demitasse with saucer, Meissen, mA demitasse with saucer, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, hemispherical and eight-piece curved cup with six small branch feet and branch handle, applied flower tendrils, polychrome floral paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six dessert plates, Meissen, mSix dessert plates, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 1st choice, form new cut-out, polychrome floral painting with scattered flowers, gold rim, Ø 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double handle vase, Meissen, mDouble handle vase, Meissen, mark 1850-1924, 1st quality, bulging body on a round base with acanthus border, volute handle on the side, lip edge with cabouchons, polychrome flower painting on both sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea caddy with lid, Meissen, mTea caddy with lid, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, decor red court dragon, gold scaled, model no. 129, h. 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Blumenkorb : Meissen, M. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with flower basket : Meissen, M. 19th century. Girl standing on a rocaille base with a flower basket in both hands. Porcelain with polychrome painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oval serving plate, Meissen, mOval serving plate, Meissen, mark after 1934, 2nd choice, Neumarseille form, polychrome floral painting, ornamental gilding, l. 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two breakthrough plates, Meissen, mTwo breakthrough plates, Meissen, marks 1957-1972, 1st w., form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, Ø 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20204pcs European and Asian Porcelain Figurines. Meissen m4pcs European and Asian Porcelain Figurines. Meissen monkey etc.-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two oval serving dishes, Meissen, mTwo oval serving dishes, Meissen, marks 1957-1972, 1st and 2nd choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, l. 25 and 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSER TAFELAUFSATZ 'ZWIEBELMUSTER'GROSSER TAFELAUFSATZ 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch, Meissen, 1984 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 40,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press-, Maler- und Modellnummern, Jahreszeichen. Eingezogener FuSee Sold Price
Sold201814-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch,14-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'ZWIEBELMUSTER' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25,5 cm (Kanne), L. bis 22 cm (Teller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und MalernSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Meissen figurines M 105 & 106, "Day" & "Night" ,Pr Meissen figurines M 105 & 106, "Day" & "Night" , both modeled by Heinrich Schabe, c 1881, painter no 40, 7 1/4" high, Day - Flower/leaves at top of sunflower is missing, torch repaired just above hSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Gedecke Zwiebelmuster mit Goldrand, Meissen, Mitte5 Gedecke Zwiebelmuster mit Goldrand, Meissen, Mitte 19. Jh. Form 'Neuer Ausschnitt' mit feinem unterglasurblauem Zwiebelmuster bemalt. Tassen mit verschlungenem Asthenkel. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Zwiebelmuster Blue Onion Bowl.Meissen Porcelain Zwiebelmuster Blue Onion Bowl. Latticework. Marked. Diameter: 18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen Porcelain Serving Dishes,floral on fancy shell and cameo background, 9", crossed swords mark. From M.S.Rau library....Meissen: The Allure of Continental PorcelainAAASecrecy. Deceit. Imprisonment. The stuff of spy thrillers anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Continental Porcelain Itemscomprising Sitzendorf mirror, PM&M Dresden after Meissen mirror, three Royal Vienna pieces comprising a platter and a pair of miniature Austrian porcelain footed compotes, Capo di Monte bird, "Stock RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Vintage "Blue Onion" Porcelain 54 pc.Meissen style Blue Onion pattern assembled partial dinner service. Back marks include: Zweibelmuster, (six 6" bowls, four 5 3/8" bowls,) A. C. Teichert of Meissen, (five 5 1/4" bowls, one 5" fruit bowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großes Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 21 cm hoch. 35-teiliges Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Bestehend aus: 6x Dessertteller, 6x Dessertteller, 6x Suppenteller, 6x Große Teller, 1x Tafelaufsatz,See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Bis circa 11 cm im Durchmesser. 16-teiliges Konvolut Meissen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: 16-piece set Meissen. 1st choice. Onion pattern. English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zusammengesetzter Kaffeeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 24 cm hoch die Kanne. Zusammengesetztes Kaffeeservice Meissen. 1. Wahl. ''Zwiebelmuster''. Bestehend aus 16 Teilen. Die Butterdeckeldose am Knauf leicht beschädigt. Siehe Fotos. Das abgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Meissen Peper and Salt dishes, decorated withSet van 3 Peper en zoutvaten, gemerkt met gekruiste degens, Meissen Porselein met zwiebelmuster decor. Lengte: 14 cm, Breedte: 7 cm, Hoogte: 13 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Set of 3 MeissSee Sold Price
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A STAFFORDSHIRE SALT-GLAZED STONEWARE MODEL OF A SWAN, CIRCA 1755£1,300
1 day LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Hardy Legends Naga Dragon Collar$295(6 bids)
1 day LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmethyst and Diamond Filigree Ring$130(5 bids)
1 day LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Hardy Legends Naga Dragon ldouble Wrap Bracelet$240(5 bids)