Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer.1973. Ink drawing on the insideSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer. 1973. Ink drawing on inside page of the signature book of the hall of La Paloma, Barcelona. Authenticity certified by the DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Crucifixion", 1964. Etching andSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Crucifixion", 1964. Etching and drypoint on paper. Copy 4/150. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Measurements: 66 x 50 cm; 90 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus"SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus" (Surrealist Flowers), 1972. Engraving on Arches paper, copy E.A. Signed and justified by hand. ReferencedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis.SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis. (Surrealist Flowers). 1972. Etching on Arches paper, E.A. copy. Signed and justified by hand. Referenced inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989: TRAJAN ON HORSEBACKbronze with gold patina, mounted to black stone plinth; signed to top of figure; numbered G-91/500 to underside of horse; further stamped to underside of horse "[copyright symbol] EXMU'81HF"; ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (1904-1989) Bronze with 24K gold patinaArtist: Salvador Dalà (1904-1989). Medium: Bronze with 24K gold patina. Title: Trajan Horse, 1981. Signature: Signed. Size: 8X6.5X4". Additional: Ed. /500 (there were also 29 artist's proofs) , IncSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated BronzeSalvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated Bronze on Black Variegated Marble Base. "San Narciso De Las Moscas" Signed Dali, also Impressed 03 02409 P.A.6/10. Brass Tag Affixed to Base. CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Salvador DalíSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Earth Mother," 1974, bronze atop a black granite base, signed lower right, edition 72/100, bronze: overall (with base): 15.5"h x 7"w x 6"d. Provenance: Triton MusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Felt tip pen drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1975. 30 x 43,5 cm. Drawn on the first page of the book "Dali…Dali…Dali...". New Concise Nal EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "The Twisted Christ" ed. 400Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bronze sculpture titled "The Twisted Christ." Signed and numbered 223/400 along the cross. With a foundry mark reading "Fonderia Art F.LLI BonviciniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali bronze "Cubist Angel" 1983Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Bronze sculpture titled "Cubist Angel," 1983. The angel signed, numbered 358/900, and foundry marked along the ankle; Castor and Pollux, numbered 1339/200See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Bronze MenorahSalvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Judaica Bronze Sculpture "The Menorah" c.1980's. With Gold Over Bronze w/ Jerusalem Stone Base. This is an Artist Proof Edition 25. Fully Signed & Comes w/ CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Bronze 'Peace Menorah' SculptureSalvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989). Polished bronze 'Peace Menorah' circa 1980, on stepped Jerusalem Stone, marked on base with Hebrew writings. Measures 20"H x 12"W; base 3.25"H x 8.5"L x 5.5"W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Venus with the Head of Roses"Salvador Dali; Spanish (1904-1989) Gold finish on bronze sculpture "Venus A La Tete Roses-Head of Roses" with lighted lucite crutch and metal base. Signed in the mold on the top left shoulder. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Woman Aflame" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Woman Aflame" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Surrealism / surreal sculpture. Depicting a female figure with hand up, with green patina. Date conceived -See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "The Persistence of Memory", 1974 from Changes in Great Masterpieces color lithograph published by Phyllis Lucas Gallery, New York, New York pencil-signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "After 50 Years of Surrealism," 1974, the complete set of 12 drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Rives BFK paper, with title page, colophon, and original paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland,Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland, 1977-1984 bronze with green patina inscribed Dali, numbered 32/350, and stamped with Camblest Foundry mark (base) Height: 36 ½ inches. BrucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Profile of Time" Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Profile of Time" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Surrealism / surreal sculpture. Depicting a melting clock on branch with green patina. Date conceived - 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ''The Divine Comedy'' 1974 Print SuiteSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''The Divine Comedy'' (German Edition) 1974 Color Woodblock Print Suite on B.F.K. Rives 10''x7.25'' Images. A complete suite of 100 prints in 3 Volumes (Paradise, PurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Peace" Gilt Bronze Menorah on Jerusalem Stone Base 1980Artist: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 – 1989) Title: "Peace" Menorah Medium: Gilt Bronze on Stepped Jerusalem Stone Base Size: 20"H x W 12.5" x 5.5" (overall height) Date: 1980 Notes: Signed in CastiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
46 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7$2,000