Sold2016Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Color etching "AliceSalvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Color etching "Alice in Wonderland Alice's Evidence" Signed and numbered 150/300 in pencil. Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 22-1/8" x 15", frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland,Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Alice in Wonderland, 1977-1984 bronze with green patina inscribed Dali, numbered 32/350, and stamped with Camblest Foundry mark (base) Height: 36 ½ inches. BrucSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND SIGNEDSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland" portfolio book circa 1969. Complete text, color etching and 12 heliogravures in leather-backed linen clamshell case witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Surreal Print for Collector's Guild Alice in WonderlandVintage surreal print by Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Print on paper. Signed and numbered. Framed. Measuring 29 by 22 overall and 15 by 23 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Surreal Print for Collector's Guild Alice in WonderlandVintage surreal print by Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Print on paper. Signed and numbered. Framed. Measuring 29 by 22 overall and 15 by 23 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Surreal Print for Collector's Guild Alice in WonderlandVintage surreal print by Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Print on paper. Signed and numbered. Framed. Measuring 29 by 22 overall and 15 by 23 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Signed Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Surreal Print for Collector's Guild Alice in WonderlandVintage surreal print by Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Print on paper. Signed and numbered. Framed. Measuring 29 by 22 overall and 15 by 23 print alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: Alice in Wonderland "A Caucus.." -Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph from Dali's Alice's Adventures in Wonderland titled "A Caucus Race and a Long Tale," pencil signed. Lithograph accompanied a boldly pencil signed frontispSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: Alice in Wonderland "Pig & Pepper"Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph from Dali's Alice's Adventures in Wonderland titled "Pig and Pepper," pencil signed. Includes signed Dali frontispiece. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: Alice in Wonderland "The Lobster.."Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph from Dali's Alice's Adventures in Wonderland titled "The Lobster Quadrille," pencil signed. Includes all pages and cover. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OFSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: Twelve Illustrations with Original Woodcuts and an Original Etching," AFTER LEWIS CARROLL [1832-1898], New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, The Lobster Quadrille, chromolithoSalvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989)The Lobster s Quadrille from Alice in Wonderland, 1969chromolithograph on wove paperChromolithograph in colors with wide margins, numbered 98 of 100. Signed DaliboldlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 4 Salvador Dali "Alice in Wonderland" LithogSalvador Dali (1904-1989). Heliogravure on Arches. Four prints from Dali's 1969 series of illustrations for Lewis Carrol's "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland." This lot includes "Pig and Pepper," "MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Alice in Wonderland LithographAlice in Wonderland color lithograph after one of a series of paintings inspired by Alice in Wonderland, by Salvador Dali (1904-1989.) Facsimile signature in pencil lower right, numbered P25/250 in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Alice in Wonderland LithographAlice in Wonderland color lithograph "The Caterpillar" after one of a series of paintings inspired by Alice in Wonderland, by Salvador Dali (1904-1989.) Facsimile signature in pencil lower right, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Alice in Wonderland LithographColor lithograph after one of a series of paintings inspired by Alice in Wonderland, by Salvador Dali (1904-1989.) Facsimile signature in pencil lower right, numbered 77/300 in pencil lower left. BlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Queen's Croquet Ground" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Queen's Croquet Ground", from the "Alice in Wonderland" series, Lithograph in Colors on Arches wove paper, dated 1968 in plate along top center, signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Lithograph A Mad Tea PartySalvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). Lithograph A Mad Tea Party, from Alice in Wonderland. Pencil signed lower right with blindstamp lower left and artist's crown device and 1968 in the plate. Numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Lithograph Advice From a CaterpillarSalvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). Lithograph Advice From a Caterpillar, from Alice in Wonderland. Pencil signed lower right with blindstamp lower left. Numbered in pencil lower left CCLXXI/CCC (271/30See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - A Caucus Race and a Long Table, 1969Salvador Dali (1904-1989)A Caucus Race and a Long Table, 1969, one of 13 plates (one color etching and 12 heliogravures) from the album Alice in Wonderland.Heliogravure of the artist’s original gouaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI THE MOCK TURTLE\'S STORYSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) \"The Mock Turtle\'s Story\", from Alice in Wonderland, photo engraving, stamped in print, signed in pencil lower right and pencil numbered lower left \"LXX111/CCL\"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Alice in Wonderland, Carpet 1977Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) Ege art - (Carpet), danmark, 1977, 48" x 33" After an oil of ca. 1969, The rug woven circa 1977 Note: Same carpet sold at 1stdibs for $16,500 here is a link to the salSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Caucus Race" Alice In Wonderland Litho after DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Color surrealist lithograph print. Titled "A Caucus Race And a Long Tail". Depicts a surrealist scene inspired from Lewis Carroll's masterpiece "Alice's Adventures iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) A PRINT, "The LobsterSALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) A PRINT, "The Lobster Quadrille," FROM ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND, SIGNED, lithograph in colors on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "DalÃÂ," with speciaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 01BonhamsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989); Three plates, from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dal...$2,800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7$2,000
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)$500