Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI FONTAINE PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph titled "Le Portrait de La Fontaine". Pencil signed and numbered 141/250. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman in 2011. Measures approximately 29" x 21.25" (sight) and 46See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le LegacySalvador Dali (1904-1989) etching on arches Le Legacy from Historia de Don Quichotte de la Mancha 1981 marked lower left: 105/300 pencil signed lower right: Dali plate size: 16" x 17 1/2" total size 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali POWER OF THOUGHT L/E Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; The Power Of Thought. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali PASTORAL LE Aquatint Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; Pastoral. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man from La ManchaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali MIRROR OF CHIVALRY LE Etching SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on arches. Features the work titled; The Mirror Of Chivalry. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or ManSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali LE LEGACY L/E Etching Japon SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1989) France, Spain, surrealist limited edition aquatint etching on japon. Features the work titled; Le Legacy. From the Historia de Don Quixote De La Mancha, or Man from La ManchaSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Two (2) "Historia de Don Quichottede la Mancha" Etchings and Aquatints."Le Legacy" and "The Impossible Dream". Both pencil signed and numbered 58/300. Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989). From a Pleasantville, NY home. Dimensions: plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field; see M&L 249)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Field 74-8-K; see M&L 675)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1974, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Le Pardon de Sigismund', 1971, lithograph, No 212/250 34.5 x 52.5 cm.Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Le Pardon de Sigismund', 1971, lithograph, No 212/250Signed and numbered in pencil.Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult eConditions of Sale'34.5 x 52.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de laSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Persistance de la Memoire Lithograph. 23 1/2" High x 26 1/2" Wide. Frame 6" Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, SculptureSalvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Menorah de la Paix," bronze sculpture, signed lower center, overall (with marble base): 21.25"h x 12.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974Salvador Dali, color etching, 1974, Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989), "Place de la Concorde" or "Venice Underwater", on Arches paper, pencil signed lower right, numbered "I 8/300" lower left, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Le Chants deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Le Chants de Maldorer'' Etching 11.5''x7.25'' Impression. One of 30 plates from ''Les Chants de Maldorer'' by Comte de Lautreamont. Unsigned surrealist image. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Le Ciel de Mercure" (Divine Comedy: Paradise) Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 24-1/4" x 21-1/2". Estimate:See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
3 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500