Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate SignedThis is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), numbered and bearing the artist's plate signature. Measures approx. 24.5" x 33" (border), 21" x 30" (image). Please note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) EtchingSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Etching. Signed in plate. With original authentication label verso. Image Size: 15.25 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 19 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A color lithograph, signed within plate. Blind stamp lower right. Framed under glass. Sheet: 13 in x 10 in. Outside frame: 26-1/2 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Le Ciel de Mercure" (Divine Comedy: Paradise) Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 24-1/4" x 21-1/2". Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ANTONI GAURI ( 1852-1926) 50TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIALSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ANTONI GAURI ( 1852-1926) 50TH ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL , LITHOGRAPH SIGNED IN THE PLATE DATED 1976 IMAGE 22" X 30 FRAMED UNDER GLASS 24 X33" WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra Timbro a secco dell'artSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Spanish Signed Lithograph MCVI / MMLithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed Dali on the lower right corner and inscribed MCVI / MM in pencil. Attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish). Plate: 42 x 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI COLLECTORS GUILDFramed etching, Cervantes (2nd edition), after Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), plate signed lower left, second edition published by the Collector's Guild, New York (Field 236), Collector's Guild lSee Sold Price
Sold2016DALI, Salvador. Etching and Aquatint "Diane de PoiPoitiers". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 88/170 lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Dimensions: Plate - 15.5" high x 19.5" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), PlateLa Licorne (Unicorn) is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel in 1983 during Dali'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Caligula" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withCaligula is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel in 1983 during Dali's lifetime andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Bucephale" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withBucephale is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel in 1983 during Dali's lifetime anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph)" Framed Limited EditionLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition LithographCheval de Troie (Trojan Horse) is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel in 1983 duriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Bucephale" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withBucephale is a limited edition lithograph by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece was published by Armand & Georges Israel in 1983 during Dali's lifetime anSee Sold Price
2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) - "Trojan Horse" SOLD OUT"Trojan Horse" is a limited edition glazed ceramic tile from a SOLD OUT edition by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), numbered and plate signed! Measures approx. 8" x 10" (tile). - LGA#-4410 Specifications CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Shakespeare," one plate from the "Shakespeare" portfolio, 1968Salvador Dali(1904-1989)"Shakespeare," one plate from the "Shakespeare" portfolio, 1968Etching and drypoint in sanguine on wove paperEdition: 12/150 (there were also 15 artist's prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) - "Ship of Souls" SOLD OUT"Ship of Souls" is a limited edition glazed ceramic tile from a SOLD OUT edition by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), numbered and plate signed! This piece illustrates Dali's interpretation of canto 2 of "PuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Dante Purified" Sold Out"Dante Purified" is a limited edition glazed ceramic tile from a SOLD OUT edition by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), numbered and plate signed! This piece is Dali's illustration of canto 33 of "Purgatory",See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) - "St. George and The Dragon""St. George and The Dragon" is a limited edition glazed ceramic tile from a SOLD OUT edition by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), numbered and plate signed! Measures approx. 8" x 10" (tile).See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI, (SPANISH ., 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) lithograph plate signed bottom right and numbered left 123/500. Total measures approx 25" x 30".See Sold Price
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
984 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Plate Signed$70
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited Edition$500
4 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
733 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Centurion" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed$500
728 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Bucephale" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Neptune" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Caligula" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500