Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan Wounded, from Tristan and Iseult (Field 70-10-G; M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Tristan Wounded, from Tristan and Iseult (Field 70-10-G; M&L 411)Etching with drypoint printed in colours, 1970, signed in pencil, from the edition of 115, printedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi MarcSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etching initialed in pencil; from the edition of 125 15 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat deSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dernier combat de Tristan from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers duSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Chevaliers du Roi Artur from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etchinginitialed in pencil; from the edition of 12515 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ENGRAVING IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1970 H 15.25" W 10.5" (PLATE) LES TROIS BARONS FELONS, FROM TRISTAN ET ISEULT Initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 108/125See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI DRYPOINT "THE QUEEN WITH SILK TUNIC"DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "The Queen with Silk Tunic", Color Engraving from the Tristan et Iseult Portfolio, Limited Edition LXXI/LXXV, 26" x 20" with margins, pencil signed lower right, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cosmonaut, from Les Hippies (Field 69-13-C), 1969 Etching with hand-coloring on japon nacré paper, signed in pencil and numbered XXXIX/C (the total edition was 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Les Moulins (the mills), from Tauramachie Surrealiste;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Les Moulins (the mills), from Tauramachie Surrealiste (Field 70-11-G), 1970 Etching and aquatint with hand-coloring on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí San Francisco Suite, 1970Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) San Francisco Suite (Michler & Löpsinger 435-439. Field 70-74), 1970 Etchings on BFK Rives paper ed. 88 of 150 22.75 x 15.75 (in) 31.25 x 23.75 x 1.5 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 3 signed Don Quixote EtchingsDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), 3 framed plates from Don Quixote Man of La Mancha, Le Legacy, 1980, including Don Quixote (The Dreamer), Le Legacy, and The Impossible Dream (Field, 80-1A, N, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, SALVADOR, LE TRICORNE COMPLETE SUITE, 1958Salvador Dali (France, Spain, 1904-1989) Le Tricone 1959 The folio of twenty color plates engraved on wood by Bracons-Duplesis is complete with text translated by Michael Deon, published by Editions dSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) La Dentellièreδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)La Dentellière (Field 58-1)Etching, 1958, the second state (of two), signed in pencil, countersigned, dated 1978 and inscribed For Doctor Schibel in brown ink, numSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI "LE REVE ONIRIQUE" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Le Reve Onirique" ("Dream the Dream"), from the Thousand and One Nights series, Color Lithograph/Heavy Rag Paper, 28" x 22", pencil signed lower right, marked EASee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Flordali I (see Field p233; M&L 1586)δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Flordali I (see Field p233; M&L 1586)Lithograph printed in colours, 1981, with the printed signature, stamped and numbered from the edition of 5000 verso, on Arches papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Pegasus, from The Mythology;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pegasus, from The Mythology (Field 63-3-B), 1960-1963 Etching and engraving with color aquatint on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 39/150 (the total editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple) (Field 67-11), 1967 Photolithograph in colors with etched remarques, on Japon nacre paper, signed in pencil, from portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Pisum Sensuale, from Floridali;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pisum Sensuale, from Floridali (Field 68-3-I), 1968 Photolithograph with engraved remarques and color pochoir on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 129/200 (theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali suite of 4 lithographsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Peace in Vietnam'' (Field 73 )- suite of 4 lithographs in color, 1973, comprising 'Peace at Last', 'Warriors Dream', 'Angel of Peace Covering a Calmer World', and 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Poèmes illustrés Mao TSE-TOUNG, 1967, Ed. 324Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Poèmes de Mao-Tse-Toung (Field 67-1), 1967 The complete portfolio, comprising 8 etchings on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'Examplaire No. 219'See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBK AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989) "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Lithograph$1
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'La Venus aux Fourrures The Head', Signed Limited Edition Etching$2,200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Mythology The Milky Way', Signed Limited Edition Etching$5,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Chevalier Surrealist', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$2,000
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali 1975 etching King David from Historical Heritage Suite$350
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali Monkey and Leopard 1974 Signed Etching from Fontaine$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000