Sold20241960 Salvador Dali woodcut Paradise 7 - Dante's new doubtArtist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Paradise 7 - Dante's new doubt Medium: Original Woodcut not signed Paper Size: BFK Rives 13.40 x 9.80 inch Printed: 1960 by Les Heures Claires France ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989) 'Dante's New Doubt, Paradisco Canto 7' 1970. (L:23 x W:18 cm)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) 'Dante's New Doubt, Paradisco Canto 7', lithography with original penci signature. 1970. (L:23 x W:18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali New Doubt Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Dante's New Doubt" Paradise Canto 7. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or rSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali New Doubt Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Dante's New Doubt" Paradise Canto 7. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or rSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI 'DANTE'S NEW DOUBT' WOODBLOCKSalvador Dali woodblock print titled 'Dante's New Doubt'. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 13" x 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Dali Divine : Comedy Orig Woodcut, 1964. Hand-signedSalvador Dali (1904-1989). "'Dante's New Doubt'", 1964. Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper, from the original deluxe edition of the "Divine comedy". Hand-signed in black and unnumbered as usSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Salvador Dali EtchingDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Don Quixote and Dante Divine Comedy, etchings, issued from the Collector's Guild Limited, New York, largest image 10 by 7 inches, largest frame 18 by 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Beatrice Resolves Dante's DoubtsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Beatrice Resolves Dante's Doubts Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original artwork Publisher: Edizion PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Un esprit interroge Dante, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali. Divine Comedie. With 100 woodcuts by Dali, one ofDivine Comedie L' Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Six volumes. Illustrated by Salvador Dali. Dante Alighieri. The Hours Claires, Paris, 1959-1963, 6 volumes. Folio, loose as issued, preserved in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Salvador Dali, Heaven Canto, woodcutAfter SALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), Heaven Canto 18, from The Divine Comedy, color woodcut, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 9.5 x 7 inches, framed: 20.75 x 18 inches); signed in plate and on maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, (2) color woodcuts, c. 1960Salvador Dali, (2) color woodcuts, c. 1960, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Two Circles of Spirits" (Paradise 16) and "Beatrice Resolves Dante's Doubts" (Paradise 4) from The Divine Comedy, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"St. Peter and Dante". Heaven Canto from the Divine Comedy Suite. Dated 1964. Color Woodblock Print. Measuring 12" by 9". Framed under Plexiglas. (300/500) Provenance: Salvador Dali Archives LTD. AstoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Grouping of Artist Proof Etchings and a Woodcut. Lot includes "Dante of Doubt" woodcut, "Le Femme Adultere", and "Le Decameron". Each is signed and marked E.A. onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali's "Stairway to Heaven" Illustration from "La Divine Comedie"Salvador Dali's "Stairway to Heaven" Illustration from "La Divine Comedie". Image: 7.25" x 10". Paper: 10.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Salvador Dali PrintsThree Salvador Dali woodcut prints signed in plate and pencil numbered 232/300 Titled Dante, 197/300 Beatrice Resolves the Doubts of Dante, 209/300 The Song of the Wise Spirit All with Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI "PARADISE 20" SIGNED WOOD ENGRAVINGSalvador Dali "the sixth heaven of Jupiter - Paradise 20" series, Signed in plate. Measures 9 5/8" height by 7" width plus approx 9" frame and matting. Appraised for $4,950.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali wood engravingSalvador Dali (Spanish 1907-1989) ''Heaven Canto 10''- wood engraving in colors, 1964, from the Divine Comedie portfolio. 9 1/2 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Etching "Velazquez"With certification from the Collector's Guild, New York. Image: approx. 7 1/2" x 5 1/2". Frame: approx. 15" x 12".See Sold Price
2024Salvador Dalí, Purgatory: Canto 7 from The Divine Comedy, 1963Instantly recognizable by his waxed, upturned mustache, the flamboyant Salvador Dalí is one of modern art’s most distinctive figures. He is also one of the icons of the 20-century avant-garde SurreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Salvador. ASCENT IN VENUS HEAVEN VIII Framed Original Lithograph PrintCa. mid 20thC. Very good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Plate size approx. 9 1/4" x 7 1/4"Click hereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480