Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Engravings "L'Ange de la Melancolie"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings . Title: L'Ange de la Melancolie. Size (Unframed): 22" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 13686.See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Vision de Paradis, from La vida es sueño (Field 73-1-K; M&L 517a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel ofArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel of Alchemy) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57, From "Don Quixote de la Mancha" (m. & l. 1001) Signed in plate lower middle . 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI, 1988Salvador Dali.50 cm x 65 cm papier fait à la main.Atelier Jobin, Paris.2.000 exemplairesnuméroté au crayon, signature imprimée, Gaufrage caractéristique de l'éditeur.Referenced Catalogue RaisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI, 1988Salvador Dali.50 cm x 65 cm papier fait à la main.Atelier Jobin, Paris.2.000 exemplairesnuméroté au crayon, signature imprimée, Gaufrage caractéristique de l'éditeur.Referenced Catalogue RaisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L Ange du 7eme ciel, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Don Quixote L'Age d'Or" (From pages Choisies de Don Quichotte de la Mancha) Pencil Signed and Numbered 151/300. Measures 16-1/8" x 24-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Pardon de Sigismund, from La vida es sueño (see Field 73-1-T; M&L 526a)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali - L Ange (The Angel)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: L Ange (The Angel) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 10 3/8in. by 8 3/16in. Edition: Numbered From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: deFrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedSalvador Dali La Dessee de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Fingerprint on verso for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La deesse de Cythere..., c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Apparition de l ancetre, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Apparition de l ancetre, 1963. Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Bertram del BornioArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Bertram del Bornio Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Bertram del BornioArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Bertram del Bornio Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Publisher: Les Heures Claires PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350