Sold20232 Salvador Dali Works on PaperLot of Two, Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Catalog "A Collection of Objets d'Art and Jewels" Designed by Salvador Dali, Enhanced Photo of Dali Titled "Dali e La Notte" (Dali and the Night), PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) INK WORK ON PAPERSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) surrealist ink drawing on paper depicting a figures in a landscape scene amongst wheat stalks. Signed to lower right and dated 1971 with embossed Dali croSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Works on paper4 Works on paper- 1.) Salvador Dali- Unicorn and Lady- etching, faint window from mat; 2.) Jan Burssens- Grotesque Face- ink on paper, 1975, signed in ink lower right, dated lower left, from William LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Juan Benito Don Quixote Mixed Media on PaperPair of Juan Benito (20th Century) mixed media on paper. Features a pair of paintings depicting the classic character Don Quixote. Reminiscent of interpretations of Quixote by Salvador Dali. Work measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (After)Work on paper 10 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí i Domènech, Marquess of Dalí of Púbol gcYC (11 May 1904 – 23 January 1989) was a Spanish surrealisSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 4 SALVADOR DALI UNFRAMED WORKS4 Salvador Dali unframed offset lithographs, all signed and numbered from an edition of 800, with artist proof embossed stamp, paper size 13" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hommage to Lincoln Lithograph after Salvador DaliA color lithograph print on paper after Salvador Dali's (1904-1989) work titled "Homage to Lincoln." This Surrealist depiction of Abraham Lincoln. An E.A. notation at the lower left and bears a signatSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER H 24", W 15", FLOWERSMIXED MEDIA PRINT ON ARCHES PAPER H 24", W 15", FLOWERS A mixed media print on Arches paper bearing a resemblance to a work by Salvador Dali. Having a spurious signature in the lower right. Numbered 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 CERVANTES Etching with COASalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A special edition vintage etching on paper. A figural work depicting Miguel de Cervantes (1547-1616), best known for his 17th Century novel "Don Quixote." Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1978, TWO WORKS, H 29.25"TSALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1978, TWO WORKS, H 29.25"T W 21.5" (SHEET) TRIUMPH OF LOVE SUITE Each signed in pencil and numbered EA 68/75, published by LevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Parody of Micaela Artist Proof Signed LithographSalvador Dali know as a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill, precise draftsmanship, and the striking and bizarre images in his work. Framed lithograph on arches paper. Titled "PSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate...DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate 7 together with Untitled, Plate 38 (Les Capriches De Goya De Dali). 1977. (two works). Drypoint etching with heliogravure on paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI - PORTRAIT - WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFWatercolor on paper in the manner/style of Salvador Dali. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali was a skilled draftsman,Salvador Dali was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his surrealist work. His painterly skills are often uted to the influence of Renaissance .Ink on paper . Size:9See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 1904-1989 "The Chemist" Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "The Chemist". Pencil signed lower right, numbered 144/350 lower left. Housed in chrome frame. Work Size: 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali EA COSMIC HORSEMAN Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An artist proof (epreuve d'artiste) color lithograph on paper. Titled, "Cosmic Horseman," produced circa 1982. A Surrealist work depicting abstract figures, a clockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Picasso Engraving SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition engraving on paper. Titled, "Portrait of Picasso." A figural work after an original produced circa 1930 depicting the Spanish artist Pablo PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Columbus LE Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A color lithograph on paper titled "The Discovery of America by Christopher Columbus." This Surrealist work depicts male figures with flags, a ship, and an inconspiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 PETER LE Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph in colors on paper. Titled, "Peter," produced circa 1977 as one of a 12-work suite, "The Twelve Apostles" (also called, "The 12 KnightsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited Edition$500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Neptune" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Caligula" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1