Sold2017FRAMED SALVADOR DALI COLOR WOODBLOCK PRINTFramed Salvador Dali color woodblock print. Title: "In the hands of Anteus". Gold tone frame with multiple mattings, behind acrylic. Signed in the plate. Measures a total of 25.5" tall x 21.5" wide (fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fourth Terrace Medium: Woodcut in Colors on Paper Suite: DivineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Fourth Terrace Medium: Woodcut in Colors on Paper Suite: Divine Comedy (Purgatory – Canto 18) Signature: Block-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Salvador Dali Title: In the Heaven of Jupiter Medium: Woodcut in Colors on Paper Suite:Artist: Salvador Dali Title: In the Heaven of Jupiter Medium: Woodcut in Colors on Paper Suite: Divine Comedy (Paradise – Canto 19) Signature: Block-signed by the Artist Limited Edition: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Title: Paradise 13- wood engravingSalvador Dali Title: Thus the Eart was created Paradise 13- for beacoming so upon that cross was Crist , wood engraving ,accompanied by Certificates of Authenticity by Park WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** LES DAMES DE RENAISSANCE **Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Dames de Renaissance Medium: Original Engraving with Color on Paper Signature: Hand Signed by the Artist Limited Edition: EA Image Size: Approximately 15 ½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Alpes" Hand Signed Litho LEArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Alpes Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 128/300 Art Dimensions: 35 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "The Fashion Designer" Pencil signed/#Salvador Dali Signed and Numbered From the Official Catalog of the Graphic Works of Salvador Dali. Artist: Salvador Dali Title: "The Fashion Designer- The Ballet of the Flowers" Medium: Lithograph ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Important Is The Rose Pate De Verre Glass Sculpture Signed CeramicThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The Rose Medium: Pate de Verre Glass and ceramic ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Lincoln In Division Original Hand Signed Etching Framed SurrealThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Lincoln in Division Medium: Etching Size: 29 &frac1See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali "Fashion Designer" Hand Signed Numbered LithographARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Fashion Designer MEDIUM: Lithograph SIGNED: Hand Signed EDITION NUMBER: 287/350 MEASUREMENTS: 29" x 21" YEAR: 1980 FRAMED: No CONDITION: Excellent Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Signed New York City Central Park WinterThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Central Park WinterMedium: LithographSize: 21.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Moses & Monotheism Nightmare of Moses Hand SignedArtist:Salvador Dali Title: Moses & Monotheism Nightmare of Moses Signed: Hand Signed Medium: Etching on Soft Glove Sheepskin Edition: 83/250 Dimensions: 64.5 x 50 cm Authenticity: The Salvador Dali ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Christ of GalaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Christ of Gala Dimensions: 29in. by 21.5in. Edition: 54 from the rare limited H.C. editon of 75 Medium: Original set of 2 Lithographs on paper sold togSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Christ of GalaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Christ of Gala Dimensions: 29in. by 21.5in. Edition: 54 from the rare limited H.C. editon of 75 Medium: Original set of 2 Lithographs on paper solSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Catalytic Cracker Hand Signed Etching Hommage To Da Vinci ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Catalytic CrackerMedium: EtchingSize: 19.5" x 26"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Winter Color Original Lithograph Hand Signed Four Seasons FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: WinterMedium: LithographSize: 22" x 30"Framed: 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of Life Hand Signed LE LithoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four sheets of paper Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Hand Signed Monument To Ideal Doctor Color Lithograph Surreal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Monument to the Ideal DoctorMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Color Lithograph Hand Signed Sagittarius Zodiac Surreal ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: SagittariusMedium: LithographSize: 27.5" x 20"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali The Harbinger Hand Signed Color Lithograph Jerusalem Suite ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The HarbingerMedium: LithographSize: 26" x 20" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Curse Consequences Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph FrameThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The Curse ConqueredMedium: LithographSize: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Purgatory 27 Divine Comedy Color Wood Engraving Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Purgatory Canto 27Medium: EngravingSize: 12" x 9"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Noahs Art Hand Signed Color Etching Authentic Historical HeritageThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Noah's ArtMedium: Color EtchingSize: 28" x 22"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Garden Nuts Fruit Authentic ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: I Went Down into the Garden of Nuts to See FruitsMedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Apollon Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Portrait Framed Art$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Visions of Venice Gondola Original Hand Signed Etching Framed Art$375
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Divine Comedy Heaven Canto 27 Decomp' (2 Pieces)$150
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Divine Comedy Purgatory Canto 18 Decomp' (2 Pieces)$150
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, Divine Comedy Hell Canto 20 Decomposition, 3 Pieces$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surreal Art Cycles of Life$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Tancred’s Choice Original Lithograph Signed Marquis De Sade$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Engraving Hand Signed Le Telegraphe Da Vinci Art$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$550
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'El Comerciante', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$550
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, Signed Limted Edition Screen Print$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Velasquez La Reddition De Breda Signed Art$750
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Theseus The Minotaur Original Hand Signed Etching Framed Artwork$1,000