Sold2023Salvador Dali - Untitled from "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" (Red)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Untitled from "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" (Red) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 30in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Untitled from "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" (Red)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Untitled from "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" (Red) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 30in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Untitled from "Les Songes DrolatiquesArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Untitled from "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" Year: 1973 Dimensions: 30in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 50 Publisher: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali lithographSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Untitled (Fields 73-7R)- lithograph in two colors, 1973, signed and numbered 46/250 in pencil, from the suite 'Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel', authenticated onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Pantagruel (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel) Limited Edition Lithograph HandPantagruel 1973. (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel). Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Pantagruel (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel) Limited Edition Lithograph HandPantagruel 1973. (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel). Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Framed Salvador Dali LithographGold Framed Salvador Dali Lithograph - "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" - 48 in tall x 37.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Dali "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"Color lithograph by Salvador Dali from series "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel." Based on the "comical dreams" of Pantagruel, a character from François Rabelais's 16th century book "The Life ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Dali "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"Color lithograph by Salvador Dali from series "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel." Based on the "comical dreams" of Pantagruel, a character from François Rabelais's 16th century book "The Life ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel B., 1973, lithograph in black ink on Japon paper, signature lower right, a First State example aside from the numbered edition,See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7; M&L 1410)Lithograph, 1973, signed and inscribed 'E.A.' in pencil, from the edition of 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (After), Pencil Drawing on Paper, SignedPencil drawing after Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1973 portfolio lithograph series Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, inspired by French satirical writer Francois Rabelais' 16th century woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Size: 30" x 21". Measures approx. 38" x 29" (framed). Signature: Hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Size: 30" x 21". Measures approx. 40" x 30" (framed). Signature: Hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Size: 30" x 21". Measures approx. 38" x 29" (framed). Signature: Hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Size: 30" x 21". Measures approx. 41" x 32" (framed). Signature: Hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Lithograph on Paper "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel" Signed and Numbered 10/50. Authenticated by Bruce Hochman, with certificate of authenticity signed by BrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali Lithograph Les Songes DrolatiquesLes Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Salvador Dali lithograph on Japon paper. 76X54 CM. 1973. Hand signed and numbered. 50\48 - XLVIII/L Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache andArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage. Title: Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel. Size (Unframed): 30" x 21". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Pantagruel XArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Pantagruel X Year: 1973 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Carpentier Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - Pantagruel VArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Pantagruel V Year: 1973 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19in. Edition: 132 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: CarpentierSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - Pantagruel WArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Pantagruel W Year: 1973 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19in. Edition: 221 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: CarpentierSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,800
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph from Gouache and Collage "Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel"$1,300