Sold20177 Pcs Fenton incl. 2005 Exclusive Favrene VaseDESCRIPTION: Seven pieces of Fenton. Each in box. Includes: 1) 8" 95th Anniversary teal vase with paper label. 2) 6" green vase. 3) 5-1/2" 95th Anniversary lotus mist Burmese vase with paper label. 4)See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE CRYSTAL ARIES VASE & PEACOCK COMPOTELALIQUE CRYSTAL ARIES VASE & PEACOCK COMPOTE. The Aries vase with frosted ram's head stem with horn handles, signed on underside and with original label along rim, height 8.75 inches, the peacock compSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PORCELAIN VASE, H. MOOG LABELChinese. Imperial yellow glazed baluster form vase with small flared rim and orange peel texture. Blue six character mark to underside, Ming and H. Moog Atlanta paper label. Approx. h. 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019L C Tiffany Favrile Peacock Pulled Feather Pinched VaseL C Tiffany Favrile Peacock Pulled Feather Pinched Vase in Purple and Blue Iridescence. Signed on base: L C Tiffany Favrille, also has small Tiffany paper label. Size: 5.5 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ming Dynasty Celadon Crackle Guan VaseChinese Ming Dynasty Celadon Crackle Guan VaseOn hardwood stand.Craquelure to glaze. Old label from Ralph M. Chait Galleries, New York.Vase: 6"h, Overall: 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Vase, Unmarked Fenton Mosaic Art GlassPedestal Vase, Unmarked Fenton Mosaic Art Glass, 8.75" x 3.75", Beautiful Colors, Features Most Of Original Fenton Label, Circa 1925, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Merrimac Pottery, Large four-handled vaseMerrimac Pottery Large four-handled vase USA, c. 1905glazed earthenware 8 h x 11 dia in (20 x 28 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Merrimac' with sturgeon. Paper manufacturer's label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yuan Dynasty Underglaze Red Peacock Double Ear VaseH 14 3/8 in. This is a rare Yuan Dynasty (1279-1368) underglaze red vase with peacock motif. Copper was used as the colorant for red which was only successful under the optimum temperature and atmosphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Blue and White Lobed Porcelain VaseChinese Ming Blue and White Lobed Porcelain Vase Unmarked. 8 x 8 in. diam. Exhibited: Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art Cornell, 1980. Applied label for S. Marchant, London, 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM Fine large Art Deco peacock feather vaseDAUM Fine large Art Deco peacock feather vase, France, 1920s Acid-etched and enameled glass Etched DAUM Nancy France with Croix de Lorraine 13 1/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Dallas Boesendahl, New York. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Standard Indian Young,1900,892C, 8 3/4"Grace Young Standard glaze vase painted with a profile portrait of Assiniboine Chief, The Man. Marks include the Rookwood logo, which indicates the date, shape 892 C, Ms. Young's monogram and The ManSee Sold Price
Sold2017KANG HSI Period Bottle Form Vase. Long neck ChineKANG HSI Period Bottle Form Vase. Long neck Chinese vase with phoenix and clouds decoration. E&J Frankel sales receipt & collection label.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Decorated vaseTiffany Studios Decorated vase USA, c. 1912hand-blown Favrile glass 8.5 h x 3.75 dia in (22 x 10 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany- Favrile 2819G' with original paper label 'Tiffany RegistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Stephanie Young Peacock MarshThis is truly a majestic piece of Art Pottery. Standing 21” tall this floor vase is jaw dropping. This would be a gem in anyone collection. 21”h x 8 1/4”wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vasesdecorated primarily in blue and white, with mask handles; each with wooden stand; unmarked, each with adhesive label "Made in China" Excluding stands: 17 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (44.5 x 21.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Glazed Dark Green VasesThe taller has a paper label, "Chien-Lung Period 1736-1795 A.D." 8"h and 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of cloisonne vases. China. Ca. 1900. "Great White Fleet" decoration of f footrim.Pair of cloisonne vases. China. Ca. 1900. "Great White Fleet" decoration of flags on light blue ground. Old labels on footrim. 8.25in high. Provenance: The Walter M. and Winifred B. Bush collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A pr of fine Chinese Jade vases Qing Dynasty 348 GA pr of fine Chinese Jade vases Qing Dynasty 1644-1911. Measures 3 1/8" x 2". Provenance: Dr Gustavo Hernandez Md Chicago IL. 1980's Sothebys Lot number and labels.See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Aurora Peacock - 8.3x11.8mm Multi Tahitian Pearls - NecklaceTitle: Certified Aurora Peacock - 8.3x11.8mm Multi Tahitian Pearls - Necklace Description: Special Appellation: Aurora Peacock This necklace is in the category of the strongest Teri according to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Royal Doulton Sung Flambe Exhibition Vase PeacockAn exceptional signed Art Pottery Royal Doulton Sung Vase with Peacock. Signed by Charles Noke, No. 1525, and Flamb� Sung to base. #exhibitionvase #rare #museum Artist: Charles Noke Issued: 1920sSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEmblem Vintage Salesman Sample Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLa Ancla Vintage Salesman Sample Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to$10