Sold2015San Felice Cigars Embossed Tin Sign.This sign has areas of loss, scratching and scraping. A few small bends as well. Condition (Very Good). Size 27" x 19 -1 /4".See Sold Price
Sold2024San Felice Embossed Tin Cigar SignIn-house shipping available. Dimensions: 3 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING SAN FELICE CIGARS.This single-sided tin sign has rolled edges and is embossed for San Felice Cigars. CONDITION: There is light surface dirt over the moderate areas of the yellow, some areas of foxing and minor paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.G. Dun - San Felice cigar door signsTin tacker door signs one advertising R.G. Dun & San Felice with rolled over edges. Does have some edgware and some scratches but a great piece. 2 3/4th inches x 29 in Long.This lot also features a smSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST San Felice cigars embossed door push sign1-sided embossed tin with a few minor corrosion spots and has paper marks throughout overall is in nice condition! 2 3/4 in x 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique SignsTwo antique signs. Tin "We Use The De Laval Milker" sign with hole in center. 15.75"w x 12"h. Tin San Felice "Enjoy A Fresh Cigar" sign. 14.75"w x 2.75"h. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUAN F. PORTUONDO TIN-LITHO CIGAR SIGN.This is a fantastic tin-litho cigar sign made by C.W. Shonk Sign Manufacturer, Chicago. It has great graphics with strong colors. Each corner has a unique die-cut shape. This piece only has very minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A K Walch Fame & Fortune 3 cent cigarsFame and Fortune & War of Wealth Best 3 cent Cigars in America tin litho advertising sign, A K Walsh Philadelphia, PA, 13 7/8" x 7 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023San Felice "Enjoy a Fresh Cigar" Metal SIgnrated 8.5, 3"x15", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has paper marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cigar SignVery old sign that says San Felice Cigars. The Deisel-Wemmer Cop. Lima , O. Circa 1916. Condition is consistent with age, see pictures. Measures 13"h x 39 1/2"w. No refunds given. Third party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Flor De Carvalho Litho Tin Havana Cigar SignLe Flor De Carvalho Litho Tin Havana Cigar Sign. Sign has been professionally framed. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Piccadilly Little Cigar Advertising Sign.This self-framed tin litho sign is shadow box framed. Great image of a couple holding each other while the lady holds a pack of cigars. There is some uniform crazing throughout the sign and some scrapSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Armida Cigars Tin Sign.Self framed tin litho sign. Has heavy soiling and wear. Might improve with a cleaning. Condition (Good). Size 24 - 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022King of Vermont Cigar Sign, License Plate Topperca. 1914 "King of Vermont" brand O. C. Taylor Co. Tobacco Wholesaler Burlington, VT tin litho advertising sign, accompanied by a 1941 Vermont Sesqui-Centennial automobile license plate topper 5.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Havana Silver Shell Cigar SignSign measures approx. 5" x 13 1/2", it is a 5 cent sign with raised graphics, and was made by Up-To-Date at Adv. Co. Canisteo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early James Lewis 5¢ Cigar Advertising Sign.This sign is professionally framed behind glass and was made by Metropolitan Alum Mfg. Co. N.Y. This is an early tin litho engraved aluminum sign with the original hanging chain. The sign is in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Scribe Cigars artist's proof advertising posterGrand Scribe Cigars reverse artist's proof advertising poster. Colorful stone litho illustration of Mark Twain adorns this paper sign for the Joseph Weinreich's cigar company. Litho by Chas. W. ShonkSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAKING CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ 5 CENT LOGOSST. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho." C. 1920s Taking Cigars self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has significant surface staining and paint loss throughout both the inner and outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana Sign, "A Lady Of Quality", self-framed lithoTobacciana Sign, "A Lady Of Quality", self-framed litho on tin by Meek Co., advertises Royal Burner, Edward Backwell & La Columbia Cigars for retailer "Rol. McConaha-Pittsburgh Kan.", c.1905, Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ROLFE CIGAR SIGN.Stamped bottom middle "Chas W. Shonk Company Litho, Chicago". This small rolled edge tin chain hanger has great graphical early style script. The green and black are an excellent contrast which makesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAPE NUTS TIN LITHO SIGNSELF FRAMED, TO SCHOOL WELL FED ON GRAPE-NUTS. "THERES A REASON" MINOR WEAR TO SURFACE. RUST. 20" W x 30" H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100