Sold2022Rosenthal, Sandro Chia, 'Pygmalion', Ex. 24/50Sandro Chia, (*1946) Rosenthal Pygmalion. Bisque porcelain object. 40x28x18cm. Limited edition 24/50. Inscribed, numbered and signed on a porcelain plaque on the bottom: Rosenthal studio-line limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia, large colored etchingSandro Chia, large colored etching, Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), "The Thief", 1989, carborundum etching with hand-coloring on handmade paper, edition 48/50, signed "Sandro Chia", lower right, 50"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990Artist: Sandro Chia (1946 - Present) Title: Untitled #5 Medium: Carborundum etching with hand coloring Signed: Hand Signed Edition: Out of 50 Origin: Paris Measurements: 49" x 39" Year: 1989-1990 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990Artist: Sandro Chia (1946 - Present) Title: Untitled #3 Medium: Carborundum etching with hand coloring Signed: Hand Signed Edition: Out of 50 Origin: Paris Measurements: 38" x 45" Year: 1989-1990 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia (1946-) Etching, UntitledEtching titled Untitled. Signed bottom right Artist Proof. Sight size 29.5” x 28”See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Chia (b. 1946): Manuale d'Aprile: Five PlatesSandro Chia (b. 1946): Manuale d'Aprile: Five Plates Five etchings in colors on wove paper, 1981, all signed, dated and numbered 37/50, title and original linen- and paper-covered portfolio box with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia (b. 1946): FanSandro Chia (b. 1946): Fan Black crayon on paper and wood fan, unsigned. Overall 11 x 16 in. (open). Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the Collection of Donald BaechlerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (Born 1946), Italian. Color lithograph,Man Siting, 1988. Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/75 in pencil. Size is 26"x34.5" sheet is 27"x39.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 19Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 1984 Lithograph in colors on six sheets 71 x 77 inches (180.3 x 195.6 cm) A.P. 13/15 (aside from an edition of 75) Signed, dated, and numbered in while peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianCHILDREN HOLIDAY, 1984, color lithograph on six sheets, signed and dated and numbered 49/75 in white pencil, sheets 35 x 25 ”, published by Circle Fine Art, overall 71 x 77 ”, two with some inconsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianUNTITLED, 1979, color etching, signed and dated and inscribed Pol A. in pencil, plate 4 x 4 ¾”, sheet 19 ½ x 13 ¾”, frame 21 x 15 ½” with glass. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANDRO CHIA (NY/Italy, 1946 - ) - Untitled, etchingSANDRO CHIA (NY/Italy, 1946 - ) - Untitled, etching with aquatint, pencil signed lower right, dated '83 and numbered 35/36, depicting a man kneeling, contorted, his hands covering his ears. In black mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianSELF PORTRAIT WITH BLUE BACKGROUND, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, proof aside from the numbered edition, sheet 33 ¼ x 23 ¾”, published by Circle Fine Art Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianSELF PORTRAIT WITH BLUE BACKGROUND, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, proof aside from the numbered edition, sheet 33 x 23 ”, published by Circle Fine Art Chicago, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Etching On Wove Paper, 1982, H 18'' W 14.62''Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Etching On Wove Paper, 1982, H 18'' W 14.62'' | Signed and dated lower right. Numbered 2/15. With full margins H 32", W 23.5". Framed H 39.5", W 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianUNTITLED, 1981, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 19/40, image 25 ¼ x 19”, full margins, in good condition, small creases at sheet edge and soft handling creases in margins, speckle upper left shSee Sold Price
SoldSandro Chia (born 1946); The Kiss; Road Concern;Sandro Chia (born 1946) The Kiss; Road Concern, Lithographs in colors on wove paper, each signed in pencil and numbered 62/75 and 60/75 respectively, the full sheets, each framed. each sheet 27 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, ColorSandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, Color lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 55/75 lower left in pencil. H: 39 W: 44 Provenance: The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Portrait, Lithograph in color,Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Portrait, Lithograph in color, Signed lower right and numbered 68/75 lower left. H: 33 1/4 W: 24 in. The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800