Sold2018Sandro Chia, (Italian, b. 1946), Bread/WineSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) Bread/Wine lithograph signed S. Chia (lower right), numbered 11/75 (lower left) 28 5/8 x 26 inches. Estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Actaeon.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Actaeon. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 65/75. Together with 'Sleeping Man', a color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 3/75 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Figure.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Figure. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 35/75 35.5" x 20" Frame: 43.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946) Untitled (Man Walking Dog) lithograph signed and numbered 19/75 in pencil 33 1/2 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Barbara Noonan, Chicago, Illinois ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Three Color Lithographs.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Three Color Lithographs. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Largest: 34" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Man and Dog.Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Man and Dog. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 54/75. Together with another color lithograph by Chia, pencil signed and numbered 32/75 28.75" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia Il Trovatore Lithograph Met OperaChia, Sandro (Italian, b.1946), Il Trovatore, 1983, lithograph, signed, dated and marked 56/250 to the bottom, blind stamped MET to bottom left, full sheet 29.75 x 21.75 inches, floated in a frame 42See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Self-Portrait with BlueSandro Chia (Italian, B. 1946) Self-Portrait with Blue Background. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 48/75 33" x 23.75" Frame: 43" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sandro CHIA: "In the Beginning"- LithographSandro Chia (Italian b. 1946) unframed lithograph "In the Beginning" numbered 71/300, signed lower right. [Sheet: 15 x 20 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Sandro Chia LithographsLot consisting of Sandro Chia (Italian, born 1946) lithographs, 1) "In the Beginning", depicting a surprised Adam reaching for the hand of God with painted nails, numbered "229/300" l.l., signed l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandro Chia - Children HolidayLot 139 Sandro Chia Italian (b. 1946) Children Holiday (1984) lithograph comprising 6 sheets one panel signed lower right and editioned 7/75, each panel with watermark to verso sheet (each): 35 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia Two LithographsSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), two lithographs comprising "Man with Dog", "Man at Table" both numbered, signed in pencil lower margin "53/75, 71/75 SCH". Largest sheet size: 33 1/2" high, 24" wide. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianSELF PORTRAIT WITH BLUE BACKGROUND, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, proof aside from the numbered edition, sheet 33 ¼ x 23 ¾”, published by Circle Fine Art Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianSELF PORTRAIT WITH BLUE BACKGROUND, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, proof aside from the numbered edition, sheet 33 x 23 ”, published by Circle Fine Art Chicago, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 19Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Children Holiday, 1984 Lithograph in colors on six sheets 71 x 77 inches (180.3 x 195.6 cm) A.P. 13/15 (aside from an edition of 75) Signed, dated, and numbered in while peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (Born 1946), Italian. Color lithograph,Man Siting, 1988. Color lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/75 in pencil. Size is 26"x34.5" sheet is 27"x39.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sandro Chia (b. 1946) ItalianCHILDREN HOLIDAY, 1984, color lithograph on six sheets, signed and dated and numbered 49/75 in white pencil, sheets 35 x 25 ”, published by Circle Fine Art, overall 71 x 77 ”, two with some inconsSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANDRO CHIA, ITALIAN (B. 1946) OVERSIZED LITHOBoldly colored lithograph of seated woman. c. 1979. Signed lower right. Numbered 49/75 lower left. Float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.5" x W 47.5", (Paper) H 39" x W 44.5" Condition: Clean paper,See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, ColorSandro Chia (b. 1946) Reclining Woman, Color lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 55/75 lower left in pencil. H: 39 W: 44 Provenance: The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Portrait, Lithograph in color,Sandro Chia (b. 1946) Portrait, Lithograph in color, Signed lower right and numbered 68/75 lower left. H: 33 1/4 W: 24 in. The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Etching On Wove Paper, 1982, H 18'' W 14.62''Sandro Chia (Italian, 1946) Etching On Wove Paper, 1982, H 18'' W 14.62'' | Signed and dated lower right. Numbered 2/15. With full margins H 32", W 23.5". Framed H 39.5", W 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)Artist/Title: Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946)(Attrib) Description: Sandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (portrait Male), 1983, oil on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. The size is 30,5 x 21See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #10', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$1,200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600