Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
2019Scuola Italia Centrale, XV-XVI sec. Putto nudo conTempera su tavola, cm. 31x21 coppia di dipinti con cornici antiche.See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti,A rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series boy doll by Sandro Vacchetti, standing with hands in pocket, blue side glancing eyes and blonde hair, circular base with Lenci Turin Italy paper label andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Essevi Italian Pierrette Wall Mask by Sandro VacchettiPottery wall mask of a Pierrette and monkey. Modeled wearing an eye mask with a small monkey seated on her hand. Painted 'Essevi Made in Italy No. 88'. Artist: Sandro Vacchetti Issued: c. 1930 DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychromeSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Primo viaggio" Small container in polychrome underglaze cast ceramic. Manufacture of Essevi, Turin, 1930s. Marked in black under the base "ESSEVI. MADESee Sold Price
Sold2022Essevi Torino Italian Sandro Vacchetti Girls PrayingEssevi Torino Italian Sandra Vacchetti figurine girls praying. Signed at the base. Vacchetti works for Lenci ceramic for a long time. The figurine measures 9 1/2 inches tall, comes in good condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic.Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Madonna" Polychrome underglazed cast ceramic. Manufacture of Lenci, Turin, 1929. Signed under the base "Lenci MADE IN ITALY 5-II-29". (24x26x23 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Vacchetti (Italian, 1889 - 1976)"La Bella Lavanderina." 1937. Lavandia Ceramic. 11 x 12 x 8" (H x W x D). Signed and marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2024Essevi Porcelain Large Figure H: 12" W: 9: D: 8.5" Torino - ItalyShipping in USA $ 100. The “Essevi” factory for the production of artistic ceramics was founded in 1934 by the painter, ceramist and designer Sandro Vacchetti in partnership with the Turin cerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldscheider, Vienna, 1930 ca, Nudo femminile conTerraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia sotto vernice. Altezza cm 33 Marchi impressi, etichetta cartacea Goldscheider, Wien sulla base RestauriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Studio di nudo virile con pugnaledatato in basso a destra 1835, matita nera su carta, W. 375 - H. 510 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni I poeti illustrati / Montale,In-folio. Legatura a piena pergamena rigida entro cofanetto cartonato con motivo a finto marmo.Esemplare impresso per Sandro e Etti Megighian e arricchito con 5 incisioni di Montale stesso All'internoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandro Chia (1946) IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDO cartellaSandro Chia(1946)IMPROVVISAZIONI SU LEONARDOcartella con cinque acqueforti-acquatinte, battuta cm 60x44, foglio cm 76x55; es. 6/50firma e numerotesto e poemi di Michael PalmerEdizioni della Bezuga, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro PettiCoppia di tavoli bassi con struttura in ottone e metallo cromato, piani in cristallo molato., Prod. Italia, 1970 ca., W. 60 - D. 38 - H. 42 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toni Zuccheri, Venini Una coppa della serieToni Zuccheri, Venini Una coppa della serie "grovigli" in vetro cristallo di grosso spessore con decoro di filamenti di rame inclusi, 1965 Cm. 11.5 (H) x 31.5 x 34 Letteratura: Rosa Chiesa e Sandro PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONI ZUCCHERI, VeART Un vaso "otre" oTONI ZUCCHERI, VeART Un vaso "otre" o "vulcano" di grandi dimensioni in vetro cristallo con rilievi interni, 1973 Altezza cm. 70, diametro cm. 35 Letteratura: Rosa Chiesa, Sandro Pezzoli, "Toni ZuccheSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
444 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
Featured2 days LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400
May 12Ararity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$55(2 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vaso con applicazioni anni ‘30 - VITTORIO ZECCHIN 1878-1947 Vase€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000