Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crespi Gabriella, Brass light sculpture from theEngraved signature., Certificate of authenticity, Crespi, Italy, 1970 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 85 Cm, Literature, (curated by) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella Crespi, Il segno e lo spirito, pp. 14, 38, 94, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Braccialein oro bianco, smeraldi e diamanti, 1960 circa Notes: realizzato con smeraldi taglio goccia per tot ct 44 ca e diamanti taglio brillante per tot ct 16 ca Peso gr 75,60 lungh cm 18 Il bracciale è accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO CHIAROTTINI(Cividale del Friuli, 1748 - 1796) Architettura fantastica Olio su vetro, cm 52,5X68,5 'Da giovinetto dimostrò subito il suo spirito vivace ed insinuante e si applicò a considerare le pitture antichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Il Colonnato tableMario Bellini Il Colonnato table CassinaItaly, 1976marble28¾ h × 47 dia in (73 × 119 cm) Provenance: Mr. John Fairey, Waller, TX | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (1891-1979)for Richard Ginori Italy, 1930 ca. 32x30 cm."Le mie terre", polychrome majolica vase with blu background and orange and yellow decorations, marked on the background Ginori with crown, 1185-376 E, GioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Coppia di poltroneCoppia di poltrone mod. 830 Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 82x87x88 Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 41; I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, EditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FDFinn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FD 136". Produzione France & Son, Danimarca, 1958 ca. Teak e stoffa. Marchiate e numerate. (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Four armchairs model "Dialogo". Produced by B&B,Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Four armchairs model "Dialogo". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1974ca. Structure in wood and seat in leather. (51x80x55 cm.) (slight defects) IT Quattro poltroncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy,Cesare Casati e Enzo Hybsch Rare three-seater sofa model "Simone". Produced by Comfort, Italy, 1966. Wood and fiberglass painted white structure, upholstery in brown leather. (275x70x105 cm.) (slightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo".Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Leonardo". Produced by Zanotta, Italy, 1969. White laminate top with adjustable trestle supports made of solid beechSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Coppia di poltrone della serie Artona con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 72x60x67, Bibliografia (modello simile) AA.VV. Un’industria per il desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, 'UP7 (Il Piede)' Sculptural FootGAETANO PESCE'UP7 (Il Piede)' foot, from the 'UP 2000' series, 1969 / ca. 1998Polyurethane foam, resin. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy.Underside printed with model number, manufSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseRare and very beautiful Bronze Door Knocker from ITALY, 16/17th Century$6,500