Sold2015Santa Clara Pottery Vase by Stella ChavariaA Santa Clara black on black pottery vase by Stella Chavaria. Deeply carved and polished vase with stylized Native American motif. Signed on the underside. Measures 4" high, 3.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Native American Santa Clara Florence Pottery Bowl.A Native American Santa Clara Florence Pottery Bowl. A black on black carved pottery vase, depicting free form designs 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tallhouse Indian Santa Clara Black Pottery VaseNice piece of vintage Native American Indian pottery. Large vase features black on black decoration in traditional theme. Signed Tallhouse with a bear paw mark. Measures 10" x 13". In good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Black Pottery Vase signed Millie(Chavarria), 1 5/8"H.Santa Clara Black Pottery Vase signed Millie(Chavarria), 1 5/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Santa Clara Black Pottery VasesThree Santa Clara pottery vases with frosted designs on high gloss black, largest one signed Betty and Lee Tafoya. [Largest: 4 3/4" H x 6" Diam.]. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illeg. Signed Santa Clara Black on Black PotteryBlack on black pottery vase or jar with repeating feather-like pattern at shoulders. Signed to base with an illegible name above the words "Santa Clara Pueblo". Approx. 4 1/2" H, 4 3/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Birdell Bourdon Black Pottery VaseBirdell Bourdon Santa Clara Pueblo Black Pottery Vase. Measures - 4 1/2" high x 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pieces of Southwestern PotteryThree pieces of Southwestern pottery to include an Acoma pottery vase signed "G. Patricio"; a petite Santa Denise Chavarria pot; and a large Santa Clara Pueblo black pottery vase, pencil signed "PetraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pieces of Southwestern PotteryThree pieces southwestern pottery to include an Acoma pottery vase signed G. Patricio, a petite Santa Denise Chavarria pot, and a large Santa Clara Pueblo black pottery vase pencil signed Petra. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4)Pcs Acoma, Pueblo, Jemez & Santa Clara Pottery(4) pieces of Acoma Pueblo pottery includes: (1) Santa Clara carved black pottery vase with makers mark to underside. Excellent condition (measures 5" dia x 7.5" tall). (1) Polychrome Olla with geometSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johanna & Anthony Santa Clara Pottery Vase 3 1/2"Measuring about 3 1/2" high and 3 1/4" at widest, a wonderful Signed Santa Clara Pueblo Black Pottery Vase, with the Dragon Chasing It's Tale Design. Nicely signed, great detail to Dragon, Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Art Pottery VesselsA LOT of three (3) Native American Indian black on black art pottery vase pots, hand crafted by artisans of Santa Clara Pueblo and San Ildefonso Pueblo (New Mexico). Includes: one (1) San Ildefonso PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santa Clara Wedding Vase - Nicolassa NaranjoCa. 1980s, Classic black-on-black pottery wedding vase with graceful Avanyu serpent design. Signed. Very good condition. 10" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Black on Black Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery VaseDouble spouted jar or wedding vase with geometric decoration. Mostly illegible signature appears to read ".... Santa Clara....": . 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019SANTA CLARA PUEBLO CARVED BLACK POTTERY VASEBlack pottery vase with geometric designs. It is signed Denise Martinez Santa Clara Pueblo. It measures 4 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016SANTA CLARA POTTERY VASE / PITCHER, BLACK ON BLACKNATIVE AMERICAN SANTA CLARA POTTERY VASE/PITCHERBlack on black pitcher/vase with handle Dimension: 10.4"hgt x 7"wd Condition: Good no cracks or chips Provenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Burnished MARGARET TAFOYA Black on Black ScallopeBurnished MARGARET TAFOYA Black on Black Scalloped Pottery Vase. Thick carved band trim. SANTA CLARA Pueblo. Native American. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Santa Clara Pottery BowlVintage Native American Indian pottery vase. Black on black raised decoration in traditional theme. Signed on bottom. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $45See Sold Price
Sold2018Effie Garcia Carved Black Santa Clara Pottery VaseSigned original Native American Santa Clara Pueblo pottery vase by Effie Garcia. Hand coiled black clay model with stone polished finish. Deep carved geometric design. Comes with certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Native American Black Ware CollectionDescription : Signed Santa Clara Black Ware collection of Pottery. Wedding Vase Signed Martha Mirabal, Turtle Celestina Naranjo, figure Signed Sally Tafoya, Eagle signed eugege Gutierrez, Dimensions :See Sold Price
Sold2015A Legoria Native American Santa Clara Pottery Vase.A Legoria Native American Santa Clara Pottery Vase. A large black on black pottery bowl depicting the water spirit of Avanya, signed on the base Height: 6.5" Width: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frances Salazar Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Native American Indian Black Pottery Vase 4 in. x 4.5 in.Frances Salazar Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery Native American Indian Black Pottery Vase 4 in. x 4.5 in. size: 4 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW MEXICAN MATT BLACK POTTERY VASE BY YOUNGBLOODNEW MEXICAN MATT BLACK POTTERY VASE BY NATHAN YOUNGBLOOD SANTA CLARA POTTERY. Height: 11 in. by Width: 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Mida Tafoya Santa Clara Pueblo Pottery VaseMida Tafoya (New Mexico, b. 1931) Tall black pottery vase deeply carved with avanyu design, second half 20th century Signed underside "Mida Tafoya Santa Clara Pueblo" Approx. height 11.5" Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Santa Clara blackware pottery plate and vase 5 1/4"H x 4 1/4"W (largest)$10
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leslie Thompson black and white pottery vase. Long neck form artisan studio vessel with geometric mo$75(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modernist 17" Tall Pottery Vase. Black and Rust tone bands with stylized incised designs. Marked 232$30