Sold2024THUL gauge 1, circus car, SARRASANI, very nice condition, complete, 2-axled, length: 24 cm GermanTHUL gauge 1, circus car, SARRASANI, very nice condition, complete, 2-axled, length: 24 cm German Description THUL Spur 1, Zirkuswagen, SARRASANI, sehr schöner Zust., kompl., 2-achsig, L: 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Zirkuswagen Sarrasani 1983 TMarklin, Zirkuswagen Sarrasani 1983 T, Spur 0, Blech, Dach neu lackiert, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold20221931 FOLIO OF SARRASANI CIRCUS BOOKLETSFOLIO CONTAINING 7 VOLUME PICTORIALS AND PROGRAM, 1931. LIGHT WEAR TO COVER, CONTENTS VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN PRIMEX CIRCUS TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, Sarrasani Circus, 3182 loco w/cars 4586, 4589, 4590, 4585, 4584, 4584, all are factory sealed in orig boxes, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARGARETE STEIFF FILZPUPPENMargarete Steiff Gmbh Filzpuppen, Circus Sarrasani, felt, button ear, Made in Germany; H-16", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of four framed circus poster reprints, including: Cir...Group of four framed circus poster reprints, including: Circus Knie Grosse Eisbaren Gruppe, Sarrasani, Grock, Cyrk. All in identical frames, all under glass. Frame sizes 21 ½ x 19”. One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. PosterCarl Moos : Circus Sarrasini, Buffalo Bill, 1912. Original color lithograph poster, printed by Druckereien und Kunstanstalten München, C. 1912. Size: 49 x 31,5 in./ 125 x 91,4 cm. In very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN track 0, circus car SARASANI, used, smallMÄRKLIN track 0, circus car SARASANI, used, small scratches on the paintwork, good condition, collection Katz German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Zirkuswagen SARASANI, bespielt, kl. Lackfehler, guterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO Primex Circus SetIncludes a 3182 Sarasani circus tank loco; Circus cars- 4584, 2 #4585; 4586; 4589 & 4590. All appear like new with boxes, C8+-9See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Hawkins Archival Print Sarrasine 3Artist: Richard Hawkins Title: Sarrasine 3 Medium: archival print on Sunset Cotton Etching paper w/unique collage on Hahnemuhle rag paper 100 varients Size: 19" x 16" Signed , numbered edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2017Johanny Sarrasin, French, "Young WomenJohanny Sarrasin, French, "Young Women" Pastel Painting. Signed. Uppr right. Dated 1892. Measures 22 inches high x 18 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean-Fois.-Th. Gechter (French, 1795-1844)After Jean-Francois-Theodore Gechter (French, 1795-1844) "Charles Martel Combattant Abderame, Roi des Sarrasins" patinated bronze 20th century, cast signature at front left of self-base. h. 18-3/4", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN SARRASANI CIRCUS WAGON TRANSPORT795. MARKLIN SARRASANI CIRCUS WAGON TRANSPORT | Gauge 1, hand painted, catalog no.1983/1, circa 1933. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 12.5" l. | Lion leg/foot missing, (Excellent Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Plattformwagen "Zirkus Sarrasani"Marklin, Flatbed Wagon "Zirkus Sarrasani", Germany pw, gauge 0, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Zirkuswagen 1983/0 C "SARRASANI"leichte Ausbesserungen am Dach, Wagenkasten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Plattformwagen "Zirkus Sarrasani" TierwagenMarklin, Flatbed Wagon "Zirkus Sarrasani" Animal Wagon, Germany pw, gauge 0, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Zirkuswagen 1983/0 T "SARRASANI"16,5 cm, Orig.-Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Befestigungsschraube nicht original, im OKT ohne Deckel.See Sold Price