Sold2022Satz von sechs Hepplewhite-ArmlehnstühlenMahagoni. Trapezförmige Zarge auf konischen Vierkantbeinen, unterhalb durch schmale Stege verbunden. Geschweifte Streben für schmale Armlehnen. Hoch aufgeworfene RückeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs Barockstuehlen : Sueddeutschland, M. 18. Jh.Set of six baroque chairs : Southern Germany, mid 18th c. Trapezoidal upholstered seat and high, cartouche-shaped backrest on curved volute legs and profiled frame. Oak, white and light green colouredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs KlosterbänkenNussbaum. Balusterförmige, offen gestaltete Seitenwangen auf gekanteten Kufen als Träger für rechteckige, profilierte Sitzfläche. H. 46 cm. 87 cm x 36,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs limitierten Künstler-Platztellernvon Roy Lichtenstein Multiple. Polychromer Siebdruckdekor auf Porzellan. In der Darstellung bez. "Roy Lichtenstein". Rücks. Künstler-Bez. mit Signatur-Namenszug und limitierte AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von sechs figürlichen Art Déco-MesserbänkenSilber. Über rechteckigem Stand sechs Silhouetten in Gestalt eines Fuchses, eines Hasen, eines Marders, einer Katze, eines Dackels und eines Terriers. Gest. 800, Hestellerzeichen. Gew. zus.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Brillant-Ring750 Weissgold. Ein oval facettierter Aquamarin ca. 11 ct, flankiert von sechs Brillanten ca. 0.70 ct. Gr. 55, 7,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ENGLISH REGENCY WRITING DESK.Ca. 1820-30 English Regency writing desk with a tooled green leather top, and an arrangement of four drawers on one side, the opposite side is nicely finished, on reeded legs with caster feet. 32̶See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. REGENCY MAHOGANY BREAKFAST TABLE.A ca. 1820’s English Regency rosewood banded inlaid mahogany tilt-top breakfast table, with a carved pedestal base on brass cup castor feet. 28”H top down x 51”H top up x 53”WSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGENCY ROSEWOOD CONSOLE TABLEREGENCY ROSEWOOD CONSOLE TABLEEngland, ca. 1820. The white marble top over the frieze supported by two massive carved and giltwood scroll supports, on a stepped plinth base with a mirrored back.37&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Carved and Gilt Eagle Girondale Mirror ca. 1820Regency Carved and Gilt Eagle Girondale Mirror, circa 1820, round contrasting black and gilt frame with four rosettes and 68 spheres, the top pediment with spread wing eagle on a plinth flanked by a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Bracelet1950er Jahre. 950 Platin. Nummeriert 15291/Z1549. Sehr elegantes Bracelet, ausgefasst mit sechs Diamant-Navetten von ca. 4.20 ct, 204 Brillanten und 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 8 ct. Diamant-QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 19TH C. ENGLISH REGENCY READING CHAIR.Ca. 1820 chair with a carved mahogany frame, caned back, arms and seat. With a swiveling detachable book stand that is usable on both arms , fitted with custom upholstered brown suede cushions and armSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ENGLISH REGENCY OPEN LIBRARY CHAIRS.Ca. 1820 mahogany English open armchairs, with reeded and Grecian key carvings, on sabre legs ending in brass cup caster feet, 36.5”H x 23.5”W x 24”D x 17”seat H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH MAHOGANY REGENCY CAMPAIGN DESK.Ca. 1820's, with two drop leaves and a lift top opening to a fitted interior with an adjustable tooled writing surface, pewter boxes and letter holders above a lift top mirror, and lidded box, on remoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antiker DiamantanhängerUm 1820. Silber. Schauseitig besetzt mit diversen Diamanten im Rosenschliff von zus. ca. 12,00 ct.; Gliederkette erg. An antique brooch set with numerous diamonds approx. 12,00 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von sechs Barockstuehlen : Franken, um 1740/50Set of six baroque chairs : Franconia, around 1740/50 On curved legs connected by cross braces with trestle feet curved, carved frame with upholstered seat, high, curved backrest; the back board withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge)China Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge) mit Aufnahmen aus Tsingtau und Umgebung, ca. 210 tls. chromolithogr., tls. kol. Photo-PostkarteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von vier italienischen Tafelleuchtern : Venedig, um 1800Set of Four Italian Silver Candlesticks : Venice, around 1800 Round, profiled base with columnar shaft, the base godroned, insertable eaves bowl with beaded rim. Silver. Stamp of the Zecca di VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. ...HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. 1930-1940 in Gelbgold 14K.Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit anthrazitfarbenem Zifferblatt, arabischen Zahlen im Breguetstil sowie braunem Lederband mit vergoldeter DornSee Sold Price
Sold2016SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968SATZ VON ZWÖLF PLATZTELLERN Italien, Padua, nach 1968 Silber. D. 29,9 cm, 7298 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Feingehalt '800'. Runde Form mit breiter Fahne. Min. Oberflächenkratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Satz von acht eleganten Platztellern : Padua, Fa. Bellotto - 20. Jh.Set of eight elegant place plates : Padua, Bellotto company - 20th century. Round, flat form with a wide flag and a profiled rim. Silver. Stamped with fineness ''925'', maker's name and provincial staSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Woodruff Declaration of Independence Broadside, ca. 1820William Woodruff Declaration of Independence Broadside, ca. 1820 An engraved, silked broadside of the Declaration of Independence. 1p, measuring 20.5" x 29.75" (sight), N.p., ca. 1820. The DeclarationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seltener Satz von 22 Nürnberger ApothekergefäFayence. Balusterform mit gebauchtem, ovoidem, in einen Zylinderhals einschwingendem Korpus. Kobaltblauer Scharffeuerdekor aus zwei miteinander zu einem Oval verbundenen Blütenstängeln, dieSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKollwitz, Käthe 2 Arbeiten. Spätere Abzüge von ca. 1947 nach dem Druck von 1921. Je€240
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - Tetraptych and Extended Deisis, 18th/19th century€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHnach Bourdelle, Émile Antoine Petit Heracles (Herkules als Bogenschütze). Späterer€1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe Surrender of the two Sons of Sultan Tippo, engraved after Henry Singleton by P. J. Laminit,€340
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeckel, Erich Sammlung von 22 Jahresblättern für die Jahre 1940-1969. 1939-1968.€2,400
2 days LeftAzca AuctionsTWO COMPANY SCHOOL DRAWINGS OF MUGHAL ARCHITECTURAL WHITE MARBLE LANDMARKS£280
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA 14ct yellow gold ring set with ruby and two old-cut diamonds (circa 0.06ct)€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German chargers with depiction of the seasons, Ilsenburg foundry, circa 1880€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKowaliska, Irene 2 Madonnendarstellungen. 1975 - 1981. Mischtechniken mit Collage und Textil, je auf€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi magic figure and a large Kifwebe mask of the Songye€520