Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942The Touch of Lovers, "Ulotny Dotyk Kochankow", oil on canvas, 39 1/4 x 27 3/4 in (99.7 x 70.5 cm), signed , titled and dated verso , PROVENANCE: Private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of vintage Chinese famille rose porcelain chargersA pair of Vintage Chinese famille rose enamel decorated porcelain chargers, with apocryphal red marks on the underside. Approximate measurements: 2"H x 11 1/4" in diameter or 5 cm H x 28.5cm in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nakashima, Cross-leg deskGeorge Nakashima Cross-leg desk USA, 1959American black walnut90 w x 42.8 d x 28.5 h in (229 x 109 x 72 cm) Sold with a copy of the original order card and letter of authentication issued by MiraSee Sold Price
Sold2018VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) Les musiciens, 1974 oil on canvas 81 x 65.5 cm (31 7/8 x 25 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; further signed, dated and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Vaikelu sirelitega. 1944. Õli. Lõuend. 42.5 x 42.5 cm. Richard Uutmaa oli tugeva romantilise kallakuga kunstnik, kes võimendas looduse värvikust ja meeleolukust. Seda võib t&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow;Cutlery set in the drawer, 19th/20th Century; Moscow; silver, 15.5 x 51 x 42.5 cm; silversmith's marks on the handle: city mark, hallmark made by 'IL' (written in Cyrillic) - Ivan Sergeyevich LebedkinSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On PaperPu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On Paper,Four Calligraphy Scroll,Mounted. Signed And Seals 117 X 28.5 cm X 4 $6,000 溥儒(1896-1963) 書法四條屏共ಀSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting On Paper By LangShiNingChinese Scroll Painting On Paper By LangShiNing 475 x 28.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam - drawing on paperDescriptionWifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Drawing Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (28,5 x 21 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actual Artwork as partSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Masnavi by Rumi, Dated 1604 CELeather-bound book the Masnavi by Rumi, dated 1604 CE on the colophon. 696 pages, handwritten with fine illumination and gilding. Size: 11'' x 7'' x 2'' (28 x 18 x 5 cm). The Masnavi is an extensive pSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Silvery Cloud on Top of Mountain, 1968 ink and color on paper 72 x 52.5 cm (28 2/8 x 20 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower center right PROVENANCE Gifted to the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores"Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 42.5'' x 36.5'', 108 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Astley David Middleton CooperAstley David Middleton (A. D. M.) Cooper (American, 1856-1924), "Light of Liberty," 1901, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 40.5"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Cardenas (Columbia, B. 1939)Juan Cardenas (Columbia, B. 1939) "Variations on Still Life" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Dated 1990. Claude Bernard Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 22.5 x 28 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Whataburger, Vintage PhotographOriginal Whataburger on Broadway in San Antonio, Texas (now Taqueria Vallarta building), vintage photograph image: 21 x 28.5 in., frame: 21.5 x 36.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35063: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Margaret$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙$5,000